HOTEL ROTA DO SOL

$73
/ night

Avg. for October

HOTEL ROTA DO SOL - Image 1
HOTEL ROTA DO SOL - Image 2
HOTEL ROTA DO SOL - Image 3
HOTEL ROTA DO SOL - Image 4
HOTEL ROTA DO SOL - Image 5

Prices for HOTEL ROTA DO SOL

Select dates to see prices and availability

$73
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at HOTEL ROTA DO SOL average $65 in March, the cheapest month, and $105 in December, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at HOTEL ROTA DO SOL by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$93
February$85
March$65
April$74
May$71
June$74
July$82
August$85
September$87
October$73
November$78
December$105

Most expensive: December (~$105)

Cheapest: March (~$65)

About this property

Hotel with air-conditioned rooms, free Wi-Fi, and free parking, located near the beach in Praia Grande.
  • Parking

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Bicycle Rental

  • Beach (Nearby)

  • Free Parking

  • 24-Hour Front Desk

Location

70 Rua Uruguai, Guilhermina, Praia Grande, São Paulo State, Brazil

Room options

Single Room

1 Twin Bed

97 ft²

Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Mini Bar

Double Room

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 3

108 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Mini Bar

Guest reviews of HOTEL ROTA DO SOL

Facilities

8

Cleanliness

8

Rooms

8

Service

8

Location

8

Dining

8

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 18:00

Before 12:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.


FAQs about HOTEL ROTA DO SOL

Is parking available at the hotel?

Yes, the hotel offers free private parking on-site.


Does the hotel allow pets?

No, pets are not allowed at the hotel.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 14:00 to 18:00, and check-out is between 11:00 and 12:00.

Where is the hotel located in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located in Praia Grande, approximately 2.7 miles from Litoral Plaza Shopping and 43 miles from Sao Paulo/Congonhas Airport.


Are children allowed to stay at the hotel?

Children can stay at the hotel using existing bedding. Guests aged 1 year and older are considered adults.


Does the hotel provide extra beds or cribs?

Guests 1 year and older must use an extra bed, which incurs an additional charge. Cribs may be requested directly from the property.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



  • Hotel Araguaia
  • SW Praia Hotel
  • Pousada PG One
  • Pousada Alojaki Hostel
  • Apartamento Mobiliado na Praia
  • O AP DO FÊ - Apartamento Praia Grande - Vila Tupi
  • Pousada Oceanica

Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio