Age Requirements
Minimum age to check in is 18 years old
Pets
Pets not allowed;
Front Desk Services
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property ahead of time using the information on the booking confirmation. If you are planning to arrive after 7 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions. Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property. For any questions, please contact the property using the information on the booking confirmation. Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools. Please note that changes to room types and meal plans cannot be accommodated. Guests must be at least 20 years of age to stay in a smoking room.
Identification
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges;
Children And Extra Bed Policy
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy; This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room; No cribs (infant beds) availableNo rollaway/extra beds available
Dining
Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the ryokan's coffee shop/cafe. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 7 AM to 9 AM.
Mandatory Fees And Taxes
You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:
- A city tax may be collected at the property. The city tax ranges from JPY 100–10,000 per person, per night based on the nightly room rate. Please note that further exemptions may apply. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
- A tax is imposed by the city: JPY 100.00 per person, per night. This tax does not apply to children under 15 years of age.