Go back to search

Transamerica Lagoa Santa

US$74
/ night

Avg. for September

Transamerica Lagoa Santa - Image 1
Transamerica Lagoa Santa - Room
Transamerica Lagoa Santa - Room
Transamerica Lagoa Santa - Pool
Transamerica Lagoa Santa - Restaurant

Prices for Transamerica Lagoa Santa

Select dates to see prices and availability

US$74
/ night

Avg. for September

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Transamerica Lagoa Santa average US$69 in the cheapest month (March) and US$81 in the most expensive month (November), based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Transamerica Lagoa Santa by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
JanuaryUS$76
FebruaryUS$70
MarchUS$69
AprilUS$72
MayUS$75
JuneUS$80
JulyUS$78
AugustUS$70
SeptemberUS$74
OctoberUS$74
NovemberUS$81
DecemberUS$79

Most expensive: November (~US$81)

Cheapest: March (~US$69)

About this property

Don't miss out on the many recreational opportunities, including an outdoor pool, a sauna, and a fitness center. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, a hair salon, and a banquet hall.
Show more
  • Parking

  • Restaurant

  • Swimming pool

  • Non-smoking rooms

  • Business centre

  • Room service

Show all

Location

Av. Academico Nilo Figueiredo, 2049, Lagoa Santa, Minas Gerais, Brazil

International Market (1.5 Miles)

Lapinha Cave (9.5 Miles)

Cidade do Galo (10.1 Miles)

Santuario Schoenstatt (11.9 Miles)

Minas Gerais Administrative Center (13.1 Miles)

Shopping Estação BH (14.8 Miles)


Room options

Executive Room

Room details

1 Large Double Bed

Sleeps 2

377 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Senior Suite

Room details

1 Extra-Large Double Bed

Sleeps 2

517 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Superior Twin Room, 2 Twin Beds

Room details

2 Single Beds

Sleeps 2

377 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Superior Double Room, 1 Double Bed

Room details

1 Double Bed

Sleeps 2

301 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Superior Triple Room

Room details

3× Single Beds

Sleeps 3

377 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Superior Queen Twin

Room details

1 Double Bed
and
1 Single Bed

Sleeps 3

377 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Royal Suite

Room details

1 Extra-Large Double Bed

Sleeps 2

592 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Deluxe Twin Room

Room details

2 Single Beds

Sleeps 2

377 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Super Luxo Casal

Room details

1 Large Double Bed

Sleeps 2

377 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Luxo Queen Duplo Twin

Room details

2 Double Beds

Sleeps 4

377 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Guest reviews of Transamerica Lagoa Santa

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

Across recent reviews, Transamerica Lagoa Santa is praised for friendly staff, convenient access to Confins and the lakeside setting, spacious rooms with views, and an on-site pizzeria and generally good breakfast that many travelers find practical and tasty.

Read more

Facilities

Mixed

Cleanliness

Inconsistent

Service

Friendly

Location

Convenient

Dining

Tasty

Was this helpful?

10

ISABELA

IAN-logo

3 Mar 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

Ok
Ok

10

Isabella

IAN-logo

20 Dec 2025

·

Stayed 1 night

Excelente hotel
Excelente hotel

8

Jonathan

EXP-logo

12 Sept 2025

·

Stayed 1 night

Nice view
Nice view

10

Marco

EXP-logo

24 Aug 2025

·

Stayed 2 nights

Perfect location, nice spacious rooms,
Perfect location, nice spacious rooms,

10

Gislaine

EXP-logo

31 Jul 2025

·

Stayed 1 night

I loved the lake view from our room, the amenities were amazing and the convenient restaurant inside the hotel with great pizza was a plus.
I loved the lake view from our room, the amenities were amazing and the convenient restaurant inside the hotel with great pizza was a plus.

Property policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 23:59

Before 12:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.

Show more

FAQs about Transamerica Lagoa Santa

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, parking is available on-site. There is a covered self-parking option for a fee of BRL 21 per night.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A buffet breakfast is offered for a fee of approximately BRL 40 per person. Breakfast is served on weekdays from 6:00 AM to 10:00 AM and on weekends from 6:30 AM to 10:30 AM.


Are pets allowed at the property?

Yes, pets are allowed at the property for a fee of BRL 82.4 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in time is at 2:00 PM and check-out time is at 12:00 PM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request, but additional charges may apply.

What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property features step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities, including public areas and rooms. Additional details about specific accessibility features are not provided.


What is the location of the property in relation to key landmarks?

The property is located near Lagoa Santa's airport, approximately 4.7 km from the International Market and 22.1 mi (35.6 km) from Mineirão Stadium. Public transport availability is not specified.


Does the property have a swimming pool?

Yes, there is an outdoor swimming pool available. The pool is seasonal and operational hours are not specified.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children under 18 years must be accompanied by a parent or legal guardian, who must present the child's birth certificate and a photo ID at check-in. One child aged 7 years or younger can stay for free when occupying the parent's room using existing bedding.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

September 2026
October 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



  • Esuites Lagoa Santa
  • Linx Confins by Wish
  • VOA Business Supreme Choice Confins
  • Lagoon Prime Hotel
  • ibis Styles Confins Aeroporto
  • Hotel Lund

Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio