Go back to search

Hotel Senac Ilha do Boi

$90
/ night

Avg. for September

Hotel Senac Ilha do Boi - Image 1
Hotel Senac Ilha do Boi - Room
Hotel Senac Ilha do Boi - Room
Hotel Senac Ilha do Boi - Reception
Hotel Senac Ilha do Boi - Pool

Prices for Hotel Senac Ilha do Boi

Select dates to see prices and availability

$90
/ night

Avg. for September

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Hotel Senac Ilha do Boi average $90 in September, the cheapest month, and $117 in April, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Hotel Senac Ilha do Boi by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$112
February$106
March$112
April$117
May$104
June$106
July$112
August$110
September$90
October$97
November$103
December$100

Most expensive: April (~$117)

Cheapest: September (~$90)

About this property

Be sure to enjoy recreational amenities, including an outdoor pool, an outdoor tennis court, and a sauna. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access and a banquet hall.
Show more
  • Parking

  • Restaurant

  • Swimming pool

  • Room Service

  • Tour Desk

  • Dry Cleaning

Show all

Location

Rua Braulio Macedo 417, Boi Island, Vitoria, Espírito Santo, Brazil

Praia Santa Helena (0.3 miles)

Direita Beach (0.3 miles)

Praia Grande (0.4 miles)

Esquerda Beach (0.4 miles)

Curva da Jurema Beach (0.5 miles)

Vitoria Mall (0.7 miles)


Room options

Deluxe Double Room, 1 Double Bed

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Standard Double Room, 1 Double Bed

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Deluxe Twin Room, 2 Twin Beds

Room details

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Standard Twin Room, 2 Twin Beds

Room details

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Guest reviews of Hotel Senac Ilha do Boi

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

Across recent reviews, Hotel Senac Ilha do Boi impresses most guests with its scenic setting, spacious modern rooms, standout breakfast, and inviting pool areas, while some mention occasional room comfort concerns, slow Wi‑Fi, and accessibility challenges due to stairs.

Read more

Facilities

Good

Cleanliness

Clean

Service

Friendly

Location

Scenic

Dining

Tasty

Was this helpful?

10

Cleiber

IAN-logo

Jun 16, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Hotel
Hotel

10

Carlos

EXP-logo

Nov 13, 2025

·

Stayed 1 night

Impecable property, friendly service and excellent restaurant for breakfast and dinner.
Impecable property, friendly service and excellent restaurant for breakfast and dinner.

10

Joseph

EXP-logo

Jul 29, 2025

·

Stayed 2 nights

Beautiful Hotel
Beautiful Hotel

8

Ryan

EXP-logo

Jul 4, 2025

·

Stayed 2 nights

Good
Good

10

Ana Luiza

EXP-logo

Jun 8, 2025

·

Stayed 1 night

great service, beautiful view
great service, beautiful view

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 23:30

Before 12:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

FAQs about Hotel Senac Ilha do Boi

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free self-parking is available on-site.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 6 AM to 10 AM.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 2:00 PM to 11:30 PM, and check-out is at 12:00 PM.


What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property features step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities in public areas. Specific accessibility features for rooms and bathrooms are not detailed.

Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located in Vitoria (Boi Island), within a 10-minute walk of Praia Santa Helena and Direita Beach, approximately 0.3 miles from Praia Grande and Esquerda Beach.


Does the property have a swimming pool?

Yes, there is an outdoor swimming pool available, and it is seasonal.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property. Parents or guardians traveling with children under 18 must present the child's birth certificate and a photo ID at check-in.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

September 2026
October 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio