CheckIn Restrictions
Late check-in fee: EUR 10.00 for check-in between 7:30 PM and 10:00 PM; Late check-out fee: EUR 20;
Age Requirements
Minimum age to check in is 18 years old
Pets
Maximum number of pets per room 11;Pet max weight (per pet) in lb is 3333;Only dogs and cats are allowed;Pet max weight (per pet) in kg is 1515;Service animals are allowed;Pets cannot be left unattended;Service animals are exempt from fees/restrictions;Pets allowed;Pet fee: EUR 10 per pet, per day; Service animals are exempt from fees;
Front Desk Services
There is no front desk at this property. To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation. If you are planning to arrive after 7:30 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests will receive an email within 24 hours before arrival with check-in instructions. The host will greet guests on arrival. Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools.
Identification
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges;
Children And Extra Bed Policy
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy; This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room; Crib (infant bed) fee: EUR 10.0 per stay; Rollaway bed fee: EUR 20 per stay; One child 3 years old or younger stays free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding;
Dining
Satisfy your appetite at the bed & breakfast's coffee shop/cafe.
Mandatory Fees And Taxes
You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:
- A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 2.00 per person, per night, up to 4 nights. This tax does not apply to children under 15 years of age.