STF Wendelsberg Hotel & Hostel

$81
/ night

Avg. for October

STF Wendelsberg Hotel & Hostel - Image 1
STF Wendelsberg Hotel & Hostel - Room
STF Wendelsberg Hotel & Hostel - Room
STF Wendelsberg Hotel & Hostel - View from room
STF Wendelsberg Hotel & Hostel - Bathroom

Prices for STF Wendelsberg Hotel & Hostel

Select dates to see prices and availability

$81
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at STF Wendelsberg Hotel & Hostel average $73 in December, the cheapest month, and $94 in July, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at STF Wendelsberg Hotel & Hostel by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$76
February$85
March$76
April$77
May$84
June$80
July$94
August$83
September$76
October$81
November$80
December$73

Most expensive: July (~$94)

Cheapest: December (~$73)

About this property

Enjoy recreational amenities such as a 24-hour health club and bicycles to rent. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, a communal living room, and tour/ticket assistance.
  • Parking

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Housekeeping

  • Banquet Facilities

  • Bicycle Rental

  • Garden

Location

Oskar Lundgrens väg 3, Mölnlycke, Sweden

Landvettersjon Lake (0.5 miles)

Gunnebo House and Gardens (4.5 miles)

Mölndal Galleria (5.9 miles)

Swedish Exhibition and Congress Centre (6.6 miles)

Liseberg Amusement Park (6.7 miles)

Aabytravet (6.7 miles)


Room options

Basic Quadruple Room, 2 Bedrooms

4× Twin Beds

Sleeps 4

258 ft²

Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Communal Kitchen

Superior Twin Room

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

129 ft²

Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Communal Kitchen

Small Double Room

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

129 ft²

Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Communal Kitchen

Basic Hostel Room

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Communal Kitchen

Guest reviews of STF Wendelsberg Hotel & Hostel

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At STF Wendelsberg Hotel & Hostel, guests highlight friendly, service‑minded staff, very clean spaces, scenic park surroundings, and good value, with many appreciating the convenient bus link to central Gothenburg and the calm, historic setting.

Facilities

Cleanliness

Rooms

Service

Location

Dining

Was this helpful?

6

Dragan

IAN-logo

3 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

.
.

8

Jiraporn

IAN-logo

Sep 6, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Very quiet place. Standard breakfast. Little bit far from town but totally satisfied with the stay.
Very quiet place. Standard breakfast. Little bit far from town but totally satisfied with the stay.

8

Niklas

IAN-logo

Sep 5, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

Very nice rooms and nice staff. The room I hade was a little warm for my taste. But it was easy solved by opening a window. Highly recommend
Very nice rooms and nice staff. The room I hade was a little warm for my taste. But it was easy solved by opening a window. Highly recommend

8

Chalwe

IAN-logo

Aug 10, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

A nice place to be at. If you like peace and quiet, it's the place for you. Breakfast was nice and fresh, clean rooms, free parking and the staff very helpful.
A nice place to be at. If you like peace and quiet, it's the place for you. Breakfast was nice and fresh, clean rooms, free parking and the staff very helpful.

10

Jeannette

IAN-logo

Aug 9, 2026

·

Stayed 3 nights

A nice place to stay.
A nice place to stay.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 19:00

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.


FAQs about STF Wendelsberg Hotel & Hostel

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free on-site parking is available, but it is limited.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 7:00 AM to 8:30 AM and on weekends from 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee of approximately SEK 125 for adults and SEK 75 for children.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 3:00 PM to 7:00 PM on weekdays and from 1:00 PM to 4:00 PM on Saturdays. Check-out is at 11:00 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out can be arranged with prior agreement, and guests should contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival for arrangements.


What accessibility features does the property offer?

The property includes step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities in public areas. Specific details about accessible rooms and bathrooms are not provided.

What is the location of the property in relation to key landmarks?

The property is centrally located in Mölnlycke, within a 15-minute drive of Liseberg Amusement Park and Nya Ullevi Stadium. It is 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from Landvettersjon Lake and 4.5 mi (7.2 km) from Gunnebo House and Gardens.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are welcome at the property, and there is no minimum age specified for children to stay for free.


What are the policies regarding extra beds and cribs?

The property offers rollaway beds for a fee of SEK 255 per day. Advance request or confirmation is required for rollaway beds.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio