Go back to search

Pousada Granville

$35
/ night

Avg. for October

Pousada Granville - Image 1
Pousada Granville - Image 2
Pousada Granville - Image 3
Pousada Granville - Image 4
Pousada Granville - Image 5

Prices for Pousada Granville

Select dates to see prices and availability

$35
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Pousada Granville average $33 in January, the cheapest month, and $190 in June, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Pousada Granville by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$33
March$39
April$42
June$190
July$50
August$36
September$50
October$35

Most expensive: June (~$190)

Cheapest: January (~$33)

About this property

Featuring an outdoor pool, Pousada Granville is located in Campina Grande city, 6 km from President João Suassuna Airport. Free WiFi is available. Surrounded by gardens, it also provides luggage storage and a 24-hour reception. Facilities for air-conditioned rooms at Granville include a flat-screen TV and a private bathroom with a hot shower. This charming pousada is 120 km from Castro Pinto International Airport and 5 km from Campina Grande Bus Terminal. Campina Grande centre is 3 km away. A spacious free parking area for more than 40 vehicles is available.
  • Parking

  • Swimming pool

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Room Service

  • Garden

  • Child Pool

Show all

Location

Rua Manoel Feliciano, 600, Campina Grande, Paraíba, Brazil

Room options

Double Room

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

161 ft²

Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Mini Bar

Triple Room

Room details

3× Twin Beds

Sleeps 3

161 ft²

Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Mini Bar

Standard Quadruple Room

Room details

1 Full Bed
and
2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 4

215 ft²

Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Mini Bar

Quarto Individual

Room details

1 Full Bed

161 ft²

Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Mini Bar

Quadruple Room

Room details

4× Twin Beds

Sleeps 4

215 ft²

Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Mini Bar

Standard Triple Room

Room details

1 Full Bed
and
1 Twin Bed

Sleeps 3

161 ft²

Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Mini Bar

Apartment with Garden View

Room details

4× Twin Beds

Sleeps 4

215 ft²

Garden View
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Mini Bar

Guest reviews of Pousada Granville

Facilities

7

Cleanliness

7

Rooms

7

Service

7

Location

7

Dining

7

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property Policies

Check-in

Check-out

Check-in from 14:00

Before 12:00


FAQs about Pousada Granville

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, there is a spacious free parking area available for more than 40 vehicles on-site.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

The standard check-in time is 14:00, and check-out time is 12:00. Early or late check-in/check-out availability and costs are not specified.


What is the location of the property in relation to key landmarks?

The property is located in Campina Grande, 3 km from the city center and 6 km from President João Suassuna Airport. It is also 120 km from Castro Pinto International Airport and 5 km from Campina Grande Bus Terminal.

Does the property have a swimming pool?

Yes, there is an outdoor swimming pool available. The pool is seasonal and operational hours are not specified.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property, but specific age policies for free stays are not provided.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



  • Garden Hotel
  • Slaviero Hotel Campina Grande
  • ibis Styles Campina Grande
  • Hotel Village Premium Campina Grande
  • Hotel Village Confort Campina Grande
  • Hotel Serrano

Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio