Go back to search

Comfort Hotel Campos dos Goytacazes

US$59
/ night

Avg. for October

Comfort Hotel Campos dos Goytacazes - Lobby
Comfort Hotel Campos dos Goytacazes - Room
Comfort Hotel Campos dos Goytacazes - Room
Comfort Hotel Campos dos Goytacazes - Reception
Comfort Hotel Campos dos Goytacazes - Restaurant

Prices for Comfort Hotel Campos dos Goytacazes

Select dates to see prices and availability

US$59
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Comfort Hotel Campos dos Goytacazes average US$58 in the cheapest month (December) and US$69 in the most expensive month (May), based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Comfort Hotel Campos dos Goytacazes by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
JanuaryUS$64
FebruaryUS$65
MarchUS$66
AprilUS$65
MayUS$69
JuneUS$68
JulyUS$68
AugustUS$67
SeptemberUS$66
OctoberUS$59
NovemberUS$64
DecemberUS$58

Most expensive: May (~US$69)

Cheapest: December (~US$58)

About this property

Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a fitness center, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and a television in a common area.
Show more
  • Parking

  • Restaurant

  • Non-smoking rooms

  • Business centre

  • Room service

  • Housekeeping

Show all

Location

Av. 28 de Março, 639, Campos, Rio de Janeiro State, Brazil

Maternidade Lilia Neves (0.5 Miles)

Church of Saint Benedict (0.8 Miles)

Sao Salvador Cathedral (1 Miles)

Trianon City Theater (1 Miles)

Campos Historical Museum (1 Miles)

Villa Maria Culture House (1.1 Miles)


Room options

Superior Single Room, 2 Twin Beds

Room details

2 Single Beds

Sleeps 2

215 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Superior Double Room, 1 Queen Bed

Room details

1 Large Double Bed

Sleeps 2

215 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Deluxe Single Room, 2 Twin Beds

Room details

2 Single Beds

Sleeps 2

215 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Deluxe Double Room, 1 Queen Bed

Room details

1 Large Double Bed

Sleeps 2

215 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Executive Single Room, 2 Twin Beds

Room details

2 Single Beds

Sleeps 2

215 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Executive Double Room, 1 Queen Bed

Room details

1 Large Double Bed

Sleeps 2

215 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Guest reviews of Comfort Hotel Campos dos Goytacazes

Facilities

8.4

Cleanliness

8.9

Rooms

8.8

Service

8.6

Location

8.8

Dining

8.3

10

SILVANA

IAN-logo

2 Sept 2025

·

Stayed 1 night

Excelente
Excelente

2

Rick Da Silva

IAN-logo

3 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

Hotel não fornece a NF no ato do check out e não cumpre com a promessa de enviar no e-mail posteriormente.
Hotel não fornece a NF no ato do check out e não cumpre com a promessa de enviar no e-mail posteriormente.

10

Luis Augusto Abreu Figueiredo

IAN-logo

2 Sept 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Surpreendente, tanto o atendimento quanto as instalações.
Surpreendente, tanto o atendimento quanto as instalações.

10

Mirele

IAN-logo

21 Aug 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

Cafe da manha otimo, o quarto é enorme e novo. Adorei o hotel, a equipe super solicita.
Cafe da manha otimo, o quarto é enorme e novo. Adorei o hotel, a equipe super solicita.

10

Elaine

IAN-logo

28 Jul 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

Otimo,muito bom Quarto limpo,funcionários atenciosos
Otimo,muito bom Quarto limpo,funcionários atenciosos

Property policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 23:59

Before 12:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.

Show more

FAQs about Comfort Hotel Campos dos Goytacazes

Is parking available at the hotel?

Yes, parking is available on-site, but it is limited. A self-parking fee of BRL 15.75 per day applies.


Does the hotel allow pets?

Yes, pets are allowed with a fee of BRL 60 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 14:00 to 23:59, and check-out is at 12:00. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request, but additional charges may apply.

What accessibility features are available at the hotel?

The hotel offers limited wheelchair accessibility and features such as elevators and step-free entrances. However, specific details about accessible rooms and facilities are not provided.


Where is the hotel located in relation to local attractions?

The hotel is located in the heart of Campos, within a 5-minute drive of Maternidade Lilia Neves and Church of Saint Benedict. It is approximately 1.1 miles from Bolso de Campos Theater and Sao Salvador Cathedral.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



  • Tulip Inn Campos dos Goytacazes
  • Ramada Hotel & Suites Campos Pelinca
  • Hotel Rede 1

Product

  • Affiliate programme
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio