Age Requirements
Minimum age to check in is 18 years old
Pets
Service animals are allowed;Service animals are exempt from fees/restrictions;Pets not allowed;
Front Desk Services
Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available; This property offers transfers from the airport (surcharges may apply). To arrange pick-up, guests must contact the property 48 hours prior to arrival, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. There is no front desk at this property. This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in. To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 48 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests will be asked to provide the property with a copy of their government-issued photo ID before arrival. Guests will receive an email within 24 hours before arrival with check-in instructions and an access code. Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools.
Identification
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges;
Children And Extra Bed Policy
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy; This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room; Rollaway bed fee: EUR 20.0 per day; One child 2 years old or younger stays free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding; No cribs (infant beds) available
Dining
Local cuisine breakfasts are available daily from 6:30 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee.Fee for local cuisine breakfast: approximately EUR 3 for adults and EUR 1 for children;
Mandatory Fees And Taxes
You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:
- A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 3.00 per person, per night, up to 7 nights. This tax does not apply to children under 12 years of age.