Go back to search

Radisson Blu Hotel, Abidjan Airport

US$216
/ night

Avg. for October

Radisson Blu Hotel, Abidjan Airport - Image 1
Radisson Blu Hotel, Abidjan Airport - Image 2
Radisson Blu Hotel, Abidjan Airport - Image 3
Radisson Blu Hotel, Abidjan Airport - Image 4
Radisson Blu Hotel, Abidjan Airport - Image 5

Prices for Radisson Blu Hotel, Abidjan Airport

Select dates to see prices and availability

US$216
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Radisson Blu Hotel, Abidjan Airport average US$171 in the cheapest month (December) and US$245 in the most expensive month (May), based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Radisson Blu Hotel, Abidjan Airport by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
JanuaryUS$199
FebruaryUS$213
MarchUS$200
AprilUS$191
MayUS$245
JuneUS$233
JulyUS$220
AugustUS$222
SeptemberUS$215
OctoberUS$216
NovemberUS$179
DecemberUS$171

Most expensive: May (~US$245)

Cheapest: December (~US$171)

About this property

Luxury hotel with outdoor pool, spa, and 24-hour airport shuttle in Abidjan, close to Ebrie Lagoon and Abidjan Karting.
Show more
  • Parking

  • Airport shuttle

  • Restaurant

  • Swimming pool

  • Business centre

  • Room service

Show all

Location

Route de L'Aeroport d'Abidjan, BP 2176 Abidjan 03, Port-Bouët, Abidjan, Côte d'Ivoire

Room options

Superior Room

Room details

1 Large Double Bed
or
2 Single Beds

Sleeps 3

355 ft²

Air Conditioning
Safety Deposit Box
Private Bathroom

Superior Double Room

Room details

1 Extra-Large Double Bed
or
2 Single Beds

Sleeps 3

355 ft²

City View
Garden View
Air Conditioning
Safety Deposit Box
Private Bathroom

Premium Room with Garden View

Room details

1 Extra-Large Double Bed
or
2 Single Beds

Sleeps 3

355 ft²

City View
Garden View
Air Conditioning
Safety Deposit Box
Private Bathroom

Presidential Suite

Room details

1 Extra-Large Double Bed

Sleeps 7

1776 ft²

Air Conditioning
Kitchenette
Safety Deposit Box

Premium Suite

Room details

1 Extra-Large Double Bed

Sleeps 3

1076 ft²

Air Conditioning
Safety Deposit Box
Private Bathroom

Junior Suite

Room details

1 Extra-Large Double Bed

Sleeps 3

829 ft²

Air Conditioning
Safety Deposit Box
Private Bathroom

Guest reviews of Radisson Blu Hotel, Abidjan Airport

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

Reviews of Radisson Blu Hotel, Abidjan Airport highlight its very convenient location next to the airport and many kind, attentive staff, though several guests report slow, frustrating check-in and inconsistent service experiences that sometimes include unhelpful responses and poor follow-up.

Read more

Facilities

Mixed

Cleanliness

Mixed

Location

Convenient

Dining

Tasty

Was this helpful?

10

Joshua

IAN-logo

30 Jul 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

great hotel. always stay here.
great hotel. always stay here.

10

Joshua

IAN-logo

29 Jul 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Great hotel! Clean and luxurious.
Great hotel! Clean and luxurious.

10

dominique

IAN-logo

28 May 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Perfect when you work at the airport. Very polite people and great service.
Perfect when you work at the airport. Very polite people and great service.

10

Millicent

IAN-logo

27 Apr 2026

·

Stayed 8 nights

Clean room, excellent service. A real home away from home experience.
Clean room, excellent service. A real home away from home experience.

10

Lena

IAN-logo

17 Apr 2026

·

Stayed 4 nights

Clean and nice pool
Clean and nice pool

Property policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 18:00

Before 12:00


FAQs about Radisson Blu Hotel, Abidjan Airport

Is parking available at the hotel?

Yes, the hotel offers on-site parking. It is free, but availability may be limited.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

Cooked-to-order breakfasts are available daily from 6:30 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee of approximately USD 27 to 28 per person.


Are pets allowed at the hotel?

No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 3:00 PM to 6:00 PM, and check-out is at 12:00 PM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request, but guests should contact the property in advance.


Is there an airport shuttle service available?

Yes, a complimentary roundtrip airport shuttle is available 24 hours. Guests must contact the property with arrival details before travel to arrange the transfer.

What accessibility features does the hotel offer for guests with disabilities?

The hotel features wheelchair-accessible facilities, including limited access to parking, public areas, and rooms. There are also elevators and step-free entrances.


What is the hotel's location in relation to nearby attractions?

The hotel is located in Port-Bouët, Abidjan, within a 10-minute drive of Ebrie Lagoon and Abidjan Karting. It is approximately 10.5 miles (17 km) from Grand Bassam Beach and 5.4 miles (8.7 km) from Robert Champroux Stadium.


Does the hotel have a swimming pool?

Yes, the hotel features an outdoor pool. The operational hours are not specified, but it is available for guests to enjoy.


What are the hotel policies regarding children?

One child 4 years old or younger stays free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding.


Does the hotel offer extra beds or cribs?

The hotel offers rollaway beds for a fee of USD 36.0 per night, but advance request or confirmation is required.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate programme
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio