Bomtempo II Chalés by Castelo Itaipava

$52
/ night

Avg. for October

Bomtempo II Chalés by Castelo Itaipava - Image 1
Bomtempo II Chalés by Castelo Itaipava - Image 2
Bomtempo II Chalés by Castelo Itaipava - Image 3
Bomtempo II Chalés by Castelo Itaipava - Image 4
Bomtempo II Chalés by Castelo Itaipava - Image 5

Prices for Bomtempo II Chalés by Castelo Itaipava

Select dates to see prices and availability

$52
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Bomtempo II Chalés by Castelo Itaipava average $45 in March, the cheapest month, and $93 in November, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Bomtempo II Chalés by Castelo Itaipava by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$64
February$72
March$45
April$80
May$61
June$83
July$82
October$52
November$93
December$71

Most expensive: November (~$93)

Cheapest: March (~$45)

About this property

This charming hotel is in Petropolis.
  • 24-Hour Reception

  • Connecting Rooms

  • Wheelchair Accessible (Limited)

Location

Estrada do Contorno, BR040 - KM 69,5, Moura Brasil, Petrópolis, Rio de Janeiro State, Brazil

Room options

Apartment Queen Size Bed

Superior Luxury Suite

Sleeps 2

Twin Three Beds

Sleeps 4

Family Chalet

Sleeps 2

Balcony
Bathtub
Extra Bed(s) (On Request)
TV

Imperial Chalet with Hydro

Sleeps 2

Balcony
Bathtub
Extra Bed(s) (On Request)
TV

Family Room Three Beds

Sleeps 8

Studio Comfort

Sleeps 5

Real Luxury Chalet

Sleeps 2

Balcony
Bathtub
Extra Bed(s) (On Request)
TV

Triple Two Beds

Sleeps 3

Premium Chalet

Sleeps 2

Balcony
Bathtub
Extra Bed(s) (On Request)
TV

Luxury Family Suite with Hydro

Sleeps 4

Suite Queen Size Bed

Sleeps 8

Superior Suite

Sleeps 2

Studio

Sleeps 2

Room Three Beds

Family Room Standard

Sleeps 8

2 Bedroom Apartment

Sleeps 4


Property Policies

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 22:00

Before 19:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.


FAQs about Bomtempo II Chalés by Castelo Itaipava

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free self-parking is available on-site.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 8 AM to 10:30 AM.


Does the property allow pets?

Yes, pets are allowed with a fee of BRL 99 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees.

What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 3:00 PM to 10:00 PM, and check-out is by 12:00 PM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request and could incur additional charges.


Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The property is located in Petrópolis (Moura Brasil), within a 15-minute drive of Crystal Palace and Vale do Paraíba. It is approximately 6.9 miles from Itaipava Market and 7.7 miles from Estacio de Sa University.


Does the property have a swimming pool?

Yes, the property features both an outdoor pool and an indoor pool, including a heated outdoor pool. Operational hours are not specified.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio