Namoa Pollastrini

$50
/ night

Avg. for October

Namoa Pollastrini - Image 1
Namoa Pollastrini - Room
Namoa Pollastrini - Room
Namoa Pollastrini - Reception
Namoa Pollastrini - Pool

Prices for Namoa Pollastrini

Select dates to see prices and availability

$50
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Namoa Pollastrini average $41 in September, the cheapest month, and $61 in December, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Namoa Pollastrini by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
March$41
April$49
May$46
June$42
July$41
August$41
September$41
October$50
November$55
December$61

Most expensive: December (~$61)

Cheapest: September (~$41)

About this property

Enjoy recreational amenities such as an outdoor pool and bicycles to rent. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access and a television in a common area.
  • Parking

  • Swimming pool

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Bicycle Rental

  • Garden

  • Beach (Nearby)

Location

Praça 22 de abril, 38, Centro - Itanhaém, Itanhaem Centro, Itanhaém, São Paulo State, Brazil

Our Lady of Conception Convent (0.5 miles)

Sonhos Beach (0.6 miles)

Morro do Sapucaitava (0.7 miles)

Mulheres de Areia Statue (0.8 miles)

Pescadores Beach (0.8 miles)

Grotto of Our Lady of Lourdes (1.4 miles)


Room options

Shared Dormitory, Mixed Dorm (4 Camas)

1 Bunk Bed

194 ft²

Shared Accommodations
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Communal Kitchen

Suite Casal Standard

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

151 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Communal Kitchen

Suíte Master

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

194 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Communal Kitchen

Basic Shared Dormitory, Mixed Dorm (6 Camas)

1 Bunk Bed

226 ft²

Shared Accommodations
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Communal Kitchen

Suite Superior Quadrupla

1 Full Bed
and
1 Bunk Bed

Sleeps 4

172 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Communal Kitchen

Basic Shared Dormitory, Women Only

1 Bunk Bed

226 ft²

Shared Accommodations
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Communal Kitchen

Guest reviews of Namoa Pollastrini

Facilities

7.6

Cleanliness

7.8

Service

8.2

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 00:00

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.


FAQs about Namoa Pollastrini

Is parking available at the property?

Free self-parking is available on-site, but it is limited.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

Continental breakfasts are available daily from 8:00 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee of approximately BRL 20 for adults and children.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 2:00 PM until midnight, and check-out is by 11:00 AM. Early check-in and late check-out are available for a fee, subject to availability.


What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property offers step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities in public areas. Specific room accessibility features are not detailed.

Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is situated in Itanhaém Centro, within a 15-minute walk of Our Lady of Conception Convent and Sonhos Beach. It is approximately 0.8 mi from Pescadores Beach and the Mulheres de Areia Statue.


Does the property have a swimming pool?

Yes, there is an outdoor swimming pool available, with access from 10:00 AM to 9:00 PM. The pool is seasonal.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property. Parents or legal guardians traveling with children under 18 years must present the child's birth certificate and an identity card with photo at check-in.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



  • Pousada Dolce Vita
  • Hostel Pedacinho do Céu
  • Pousada Paraíso Itanhaém
  • Pousada Fonseca

Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio