Nobile Inn Meridional Cariacica

$52
/ night

Avg. for October

Nobile Inn Meridional Cariacica - Image 1
Nobile Inn Meridional Cariacica - Room
Nobile Inn Meridional Cariacica - Room
Nobile Inn Meridional Cariacica - Restaurant
Nobile Inn Meridional Cariacica - Bathroom

Prices for Nobile Inn Meridional Cariacica

Select dates to see prices and availability

$52
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Nobile Inn Meridional Cariacica average $51 in January, the cheapest month, and $78 in April, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Nobile Inn Meridional Cariacica by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$51
February$53
March$54
April$78
May$58
June$58
July$54
August$58
September$56
October$52
November$52
December$52

Most expensive: April (~$78)

Cheapest: January (~$51)

About this property

Enjoy recreation amenities such as a fitness center or take in the view from a garden. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access and a banquet hall.
  • Parking

  • Restaurant

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Housekeeping

  • Banquet Facilities

  • Safe-Deposit Box

Location

200 Rua Meridional, Cariacica, Espírito Santo, Brazil

Kleber José de Andrade State Stadium (0.7 miles)

Vale Museum (2.8 miles)

Moscoso Park (3.8 miles)

Port of Vitoria (3.8 miles)

Sao Goncalo Church (4 miles)

Homero Massena Gallery (4.1 miles)


Room options

Standard Double Room, Accessible

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Superior Double Room

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Standard Double Room

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Standard Twin Room

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Guest reviews of Nobile Inn Meridional Cariacica

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

Nobile Inn Meridional Cariacica earns frequent praise for clean, comfortable rooms, a varied breakfast, and good value, with many guests noting helpful staff and convenient access to the train station, stadium, and main roads.

Facilities

Cleanliness

Rooms

Service

Location

Dining

Was this helpful?

8

Juliet

IAN-logo

Sep 1, 2026

·

Stayed 7 nights

It was conveniently located to a supermarket and laundromat. There aren’t many restaurants nearby but the hotel has a restaurant
It was conveniently located to a supermarket and laundromat. There aren’t many restaurants nearby but the hotel has a restaurant

10

Ricardo

IAN-logo

Jul 31, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Bom hotel
Bom hotel

8

Marli

EXP-logo

Dec 15, 2025

·

Stayed 3 nights

First room it was a really bad leak in the bathroom but they relocated us to another room. Internet never worked on the restaurant area so was no way to work while eating due to the time difference. So we were limited to work WiFi just soap no shampoo/conditioner travel when we arrived. I know the state is hot but it was no comforter for night sleep I know we should ask and I know if we did definitely they would’ve brought it to us, but I don’t think those are things that should or it wasn’t need to be asked for. I’m not complaining. I’m just giving ideas for mandatory stuff to be inside of the room while guest arrive on a five star hotel.
First room it was a really bad leak in the bathroom but they relocated us to another room. Internet never worked on the restaurant area so was no way to work while eating due to the time difference. So we were limited to work WiFi just soap no shampoo/conditioner travel when we arrived. I know the state is hot but it was no comforter for night sleep I know we should ask and I know if we did definitely they would’ve brought it to us, but I don’t think those are things that should or it wasn’t need to be asked for. I’m not complaining. I’m just giving ideas for mandatory stuff to be inside of the room while guest arrive on a five star hotel.

2

Lorena

EXP-logo

Aug 14, 2024

·

Stayed 15 nights

Sadly nobody help me when I need a refund even Expedia company was not able to advocate for his clients. I hope they can learn.
Sadly nobody help me when I need a refund even Expedia company was not able to advocate for his clients. I hope they can learn.

8

Scavone

EXP-logo

Mar 16, 2024

·

Stayed 1 night

Shgag
Shgag

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 12:00

Before 12:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.


FAQs about Nobile Inn Meridional Cariacica

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, self parking is available on-site for a fee of BRL 20.00 per day, which includes in/out privileges.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 6:30 AM to 10:00 AM.


Are pets allowed at the property?

Pets are allowed with a fee of BRL 100.00 per pet, per day. Service animals are exempt from fees.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 2:00 PM, and check-out is until 12:00 PM. Early check-in and late check-out may be available upon request and may incur additional charges.

What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property features step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities in public areas, including the registration desk and bathrooms.


What is the location of the property in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located in Cariacica (Alto Lage), within a 15-minute drive of Papa Square and Vitoria Mall. It is approximately 7.4 miles from Shopping Vila Velha and 8.1 miles from Praia da Costa Mall.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are welcome at the property. Parents or legal guardians traveling with children under 18 must present the child's birth certificate and a photo ID at check-in.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio