Go back to search

Kleopatra Bebek Hotel

$56
/ night

Avg. for October

Kleopatra Bebek Hotel - Image 1
Kleopatra Bebek Hotel - Room
Kleopatra Bebek Hotel - Room
Kleopatra Bebek Hotel - Restaurant
Kleopatra Bebek Hotel - Bathroom

Prices for Kleopatra Bebek Hotel

Select dates to see prices and availability

$56
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Kleopatra Bebek Hotel average $15 in January, the cheapest month, and $137 in December, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Kleopatra Bebek Hotel by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$15
February$27
March$35
April$30
May$46
June$44
July$67
August$82
September$65
October$56
November$35
December$137

Most expensive: December (~$137)

Cheapest: January (~$15)

About this property

Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a hair salon.
Show more
  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Safe-Deposit Box

  • Private beach

  • Bicycle Rental

  • Salon

  • Designated Smoking Area

Show all

Location

Saray Mah Guzelyali Cad., Bebek Sokak No.5, Alanya City Center, Alanya, Türkiye

Alanya Aquapark (0.1 miles)

Alanya Culture Center (0.1 miles)

Alanya Cable Car - Damlatas Station (0.1 miles)

Alanya Archeological Museum (0.1 miles)

Kleopatra Beach (0.1 miles)

Damlataş plajı (0.3 miles)


Room options

Double Room

Room details

2 Twin Beds
or
1 Full Bed

Sleeps 3

183 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Classic Triple Room, 3 Twin Beds

Room details

3× Twin Beds

Sleeps 3

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Standard Single Room, 1 Bedroom

Room details

1 Twin Bed
or
1 Full Bed

183 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Guest reviews of Kleopatra Bebek Hotel

Facilities

6.7

Cleanliness

6.6

Rooms

6.9

Service

6.7

Location

6.8

Dining

6.9

4

Saskia

IAN-logo

Jun 21, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Good location but not clean
Good location but not clean

6

Kimmo

IAN-logo

Jun 19, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

There is an elevator that only stops between floors. To get to the elevator, you have two sets of stairs from the lobby. Don't choose this hotel, if you're traveling with heavy luggage. The rooms have been renovated - sort of - as many of the renovations are poorly done. The location is good close to the beach and many restaurants and a supermarket.
There is an elevator that only stops between floors. To get to the elevator, you have two sets of stairs from the lobby. Don't choose this hotel, if you're traveling with heavy luggage. The rooms have been renovated - sort of - as many of the renovations are poorly done. The location is good close to the beach and many restaurants and a supermarket.

6

Sven-ola

EXP-logo

Jun 9, 2025

·

Stayed 1 night

Okey hotel. You get what you pay for. The location is grate. Breakfast is ok. We didn't like that the cleaninglady stressed us almost 2 hours before check out. When we said she had t wait she sat outside the room waiting. When we left she ran into the room without even looking at us.
Okey hotel. You get what you pay for. The location is grate. Breakfast is ok. We didn't like that the cleaninglady stressed us almost 2 hours before check out. When we said she had t wait she sat outside the room waiting. When we left she ran into the room without even looking at us.

2

Reza

EXP-logo

Dec 10, 2024

·

Stayed 3 nights

First of all I paid 7 euro per day separately for electricity for air condition. No WiFi at all on my floor and every one wasn't happy and complain about it? And important thing most stuff was a miserable especially the man working in breakfast area.
First of all I paid 7 euro per day separately for electricity for air condition. No WiFi at all on my floor and every one wasn't happy and complain about it? And important thing most stuff was a miserable especially the man working in breakfast area.

10

Anu

EXP-logo

Jan 8, 2024

·

Stayed 8 nights

Great service, great staff, I like.
Great service, great staff, I like.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

Check-in from 14:00

Before 11:30


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.

Show more

FAQs about Kleopatra Bebek Hotel

What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM.


Does the property allow pets?

No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in time is at 14:00 and check-out time is at 11:30. Early check-in and late check-out are available for a fee of EUR 60, subject to availability.

What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property is not wheelchair accessible and has upper floors accessible only by stairs. Step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities are not mentioned.


What is the location of the property in relation to key landmarks?

The property is located in Alanya City Center, steps from Alanya Aquapark and 3 minutes by foot from Kleopatra Beach. It is 2.6 miles from Alanya Castle and 0.1 miles from Alanya Culture Center.


What are the hotel's policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property, but the minimum age for children to stay for free is not specified.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio