Located in Crikvenica, this apartment is a 2-minute drive from Kvarner Gulf and 6 minutes from Thalassotherapy Crikvenica, Specialized Hospital. This apartment is 3.3 mi (5.4 km) from Crikvenica Town Museum and 3.4 mi (5.5 km) from International Beach. Your apartment features a flat-screen TV. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Kvarner Gulf - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi Thalassotherapy Crikvenica, Specialized Hospital - 3.7 km / 2.3 mi Crikvenica Town Museum - 5.4 km / 3.3 mi International Beach - 5.5 km / 3.4 mi Bronze Fisherman Statue - 5.7 km / 3.5 mi Church of the Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary - 5.7 km / 3.5 mi Podvorska - 5.9 km / 3.7 mi Crikvenica Beach - 6.1 km / 3.8 mi Church of St. Anthony of Padua - 6.6 km / 4.1 mi Crikvenica Aquarium - 6.6 km / 4.1 mi Kartodrom Bura - 6.9 km / 4.3 mi Krk Bridge - 10.2 km / 6.4 mi Church of St. Trinity - 14.6 km / 9.1 mi Frankopan Castle - 15.3 km / 9.5 mi Church of Saint Philip and Jacob - 15.3 km / 9.5 mi The nearest airports are:Rijeka (RJK) - 14.1 km / 8.8 mi Pula (PUY) - 131.9 km / 82 mi Zagreb Airport (ZAG) - 169.3 km / 105.2 mi Free self parking is available onsite. Take in the views from a garden.You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes: A tax is imposed by the city and collected at the property. This tax is adjusted seasonally and might not apply year round. Other exemptions or reductions might apply. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking. A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 October - 31 March, EUR 1.50 per person, per night for adults; EUR 0.75 per night for guests aged 12-17 years old. This tax does not apply to children under 12 years of age. A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 April - 30 September, EUR 2.50 per person, per night for adults; EUR 1.25 per night for guests aged 12-17 years old. This tax does not apply to children under 12 years of age. We have included all charges provided to us by the property.