Hotel am Badepark Waldkirchen

$116
/ night

Avg. for October

Hotel am Badepark Waldkirchen - Image 1
Hotel am Badepark Waldkirchen - Room
Hotel am Badepark Waldkirchen - Room
Hotel am Badepark Waldkirchen - Restaurant
Hotel am Badepark Waldkirchen - Bathroom

Prices for Hotel am Badepark Waldkirchen

Select dates to see prices and availability

$116
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Hotel am Badepark Waldkirchen average $96 in January, the cheapest month, and $135 in November, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Hotel am Badepark Waldkirchen by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$96
May$99
June$99
October$116
November$135

Most expensive: November (~$135)

Cheapest: January (~$96)

About this property

Take time to pamper yourself with a visit to the full-service spa. You're sure to appreciate the recreational amenities, including outdoor tennis courts, a sauna, and a fitness center. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentar...
  • Parking

  • Restaurant

  • Swimming pool

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Tour Desk

  • Tennis Courts

Location

Hauzenberger Straße 48, Waldkirchen, Bavaria, Germany

Bavarian Forest Nature Park (0.1 miles)

Saußbach Gorge (1.1 miles)

Skilift Oberfrauenwald (4.4 miles)

Skilift Großer Geiersberg (5 miles)

St. Nikolaus (7 miles)

Hauzenberg Park (8.8 miles)


Room options

Comfort Family Room

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

624 ft²

Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Comfort Double Room

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

312 ft²

Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Guest reviews of Hotel am Badepark Waldkirchen

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At Michel & Friends Hotel Waldkirchen, travelers like the quiet, scenic location and generally friendly staff, while renovated, spacious rooms appeal, but breakfast and dinner quality vary and some facilities feel limited or carry extra charges.

Facilities

Cleanliness

Rooms

Service

Location

Dining

Was this helpful?

10

marton

EXP-logo

Nov 23, 2023

·

Stayed 3 nights

always happy to come back, very well eqiupped, easy going, friendly hotel, a home away home!
always happy to come back, very well eqiupped, easy going, friendly hotel, a home away home!

2

Jan

IAN-logo

Jul 12, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

Slet ikke børne venligt, og alt hvad man skal tilkøbe koster ekstra mange penge. Morgenmaden var nok noget af det dårligste vi har oplevet. Ikke et sted hvor vi vil anbefale.
Slet ikke børne venligt, og alt hvad man skal tilkøbe koster ekstra mange penge. Morgenmaden var nok noget af det dårligste vi har oplevet. Ikke et sted hvor vi vil anbefale.

8

Tobias

IAN-logo

Jul 7, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Die Zimmer waren in sehr gutem Zustand und gut ausgestattet (Aussenjalousien, Kühlschrank). Das Frühstück war nix und das Abendessen hat uns nicht geschmeckt.
Die Zimmer waren in sehr gutem Zustand und gut ausgestattet (Aussenjalousien, Kühlschrank). Das Frühstück war nix und das Abendessen hat uns nicht geschmeckt.

6

Nadine

EXP-logo

May 5, 2026

·

Stayed 4 nights

Das Zimmer war sehr schön und komfortabel eingerichtet. Besonders hervorzuheben ist das freundliche und hilfsbereite Personal, das den Aufenthalt angenehm gemacht hat. Leider gab es im Badezimmer einige deutliche Mängel. Es war sehr staubig, in der Dusche befand sich ein Riss, und in den Fugen war Schimmel sichtbar, was den Gesamteindruck deutlich beeinträchtigt hat. Das Frühstück war in Ordnung, ohne besondere Highlights. Auch das hoteleigene Restaurant war qualitativ akzeptabel, allerdings eher auf der teureren Seite. Insgesamt ein gemischter Eindruck mit positiven Ansätzen, aber auch klaren Verbesserungsbedarf im Bereich Sauberkeit und Instandhaltung.
Das Zimmer war sehr schön und komfortabel eingerichtet. Besonders hervorzuheben ist das freundliche und hilfsbereite Personal, das den Aufenthalt angenehm gemacht hat. Leider gab es im Badezimmer einige deutliche Mängel. Es war sehr staubig, in der Dusche befand sich ein Riss, und in den Fugen war Schimmel sichtbar, was den Gesamteindruck deutlich beeinträchtigt hat. Das Frühstück war in Ordnung, ohne besondere Highlights. Auch das hoteleigene Restaurant war qualitativ akzeptabel, allerdings eher auf der teureren Seite. Insgesamt ein gemischter Eindruck mit positiven Ansätzen, aber auch klaren Verbesserungsbedarf im Bereich Sauberkeit und Instandhaltung.

4

Carolin

EXP-logo

Apr 7, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

Die
Die

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 22:00

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio