Go back to search

Moselhotel & Restaurant Zur Traube GmbH

$156
/ night

Avg. for September

Moselhotel & Restaurant Zur Traube GmbH - Image 1
Moselhotel & Restaurant Zur Traube GmbH - Room
Moselhotel & Restaurant Zur Traube GmbH - Pool
Moselhotel & Restaurant Zur Traube GmbH - Restaurant
Moselhotel & Restaurant Zur Traube GmbH - Living room

Prices for Moselhotel & Restaurant Zur Traube GmbH

Select dates to see prices and availability

$156
/ night

Avg. for September

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Moselhotel & Restaurant Zur Traube GmbH average $132 in December, the cheapest month, and $156 in September, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Moselhotel & Restaurant Zur Traube GmbH by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
March$142
April$139
May$147
June$150
July$150
August$150
September$156
October$150
November$132
December$132

Most expensive: September (~$156)

Cheapest: December (~$132)

About this property

Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and tour/ticket assistance.
Show more
  • Parking

  • Restaurant

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Tour Desk

  • Cycling

  • Fishing

Show all

Location

Alte Moselstr. 2, Loef, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany

Thurant Castle (1.1 miles)

Alte Propstei-Weinstube (1.2 miles)

Ehrenburg (2.8 miles)

Stiftskirche St. Martin und St. Severus (5.4 miles)

Stiftsmuseum TreisKarden (8.6 miles)

Burg Eltz (8.9 miles)


Room options

Double Room, Balcony

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

194 ft²

Balcony
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Double Room

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

194 ft²

Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Guest reviews of Moselhotel & Restaurant Zur Traube GmbH

Facilities

6.4

Cleanliness

8.4

Rooms

7.9

Service

8.7

Location

7.8

Dining

7.8

10

Kimberley

EXP-logo

Jul 8, 2023

·

Stayed 1 night

Incredibly friendly staff, even more so considering we were definitely not the average customers. Very forthcoming and welcoming. The rooms are clean, the beds are comfortable and quaint.
Incredibly friendly staff, even more so considering we were definitely not the average customers. Very forthcoming and welcoming. The rooms are clean, the beds are comfortable and quaint.

6

Freddy

IAN-logo

Jul 11, 2026

·

Stayed 3 nights

Hotellet bærer præg af at det er et ældre hotel gulvtæpper på gang og værelser. Sengene var dårlige og morgenmaden var meget simpel. Det var et hotel for plus 65 år og op efter. Men Hotellet har en god beliggenhed ved Mosel lige udenfor døren.
Hotellet bærer præg af at det er et ældre hotel gulvtæpper på gang og værelser. Sengene var dårlige og morgenmaden var meget simpel. Det var et hotel for plus 65 år og op efter. Men Hotellet har en god beliggenhed ved Mosel lige udenfor døren.

6

R. TH.

IAN-logo

May 4, 2026

·

Stayed 3 nights

Een kamer in het bijgebouw uit de 80er jaren. Alles in het gebouw was uit deze tijd, oud maar schoon. Ontbijt prima, maar reservering voor het diner op de volgende dag was niet mogelijk, ondanks dat we hotelgasten waren. Fietsen kunnen worden gestald in een dubbele garage, ook opladen van de accu is mogelijk, maar de stalling staat dusdanig vol dat de fietsen slecht bereikbaar waren.
Een kamer in het bijgebouw uit de 80er jaren. Alles in het gebouw was uit deze tijd, oud maar schoon. Ontbijt prima, maar reservering voor het diner op de volgende dag was niet mogelijk, ondanks dat we hotelgasten waren. Fietsen kunnen worden gestald in een dubbele garage, ook opladen van de accu is mogelijk, maar de stalling staat dusdanig vol dat de fietsen slecht bereikbaar waren.

6

Klaus

EXP-logo

Aug 23, 2024

·

Stayed 2 nights

Die Zimmer sind etwas in die Jahre gekommen. Beim duschen stand man im Duschwasser weil der Abfluss nicht ordentlich ablief. Das Bett war mir persönlich zu unbequem…Aber für zwei Nächte ging es. Ansonsten war alles sehr sauber und ordentlich. Das Personal war sehr freundlich. Für den Preis hätte ich beim Frühstück aber auch zb. etwas Fisch und Rührei erwartet. Alles in allem war der Aufenthalt „in Ordnung“
Die Zimmer sind etwas in die Jahre gekommen. Beim duschen stand man im Duschwasser weil der Abfluss nicht ordentlich ablief. Das Bett war mir persönlich zu unbequem…Aber für zwei Nächte ging es. Ansonsten war alles sehr sauber und ordentlich. Das Personal war sehr freundlich. Für den Preis hätte ich beim Frühstück aber auch zb. etwas Fisch und Rührei erwartet. Alles in allem war der Aufenthalt „in Ordnung“

4

Utkarsh

EXP-logo

May 20, 2024

·

Stayed 1 night

Aufgrund Hochwassers gar nicht erreichbar. Keine vorherige Warnung bzw. Auskunft darüber. Kein Parkplatz vorhanden.
Aufgrund Hochwassers gar nicht erreichbar. Keine vorherige Warnung bzw. Auskunft darüber. Kein Parkplatz vorhanden.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 18:00

Before 10:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

FAQs about Moselhotel & Restaurant Zur Traube GmbH

Is parking available at the property?

Free self parking is available onsite.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A complimentary buffet breakfast is included.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 15:00 to 18:00 and check-out is at 10:00. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request, and additional charges may apply.

Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

Located in Loef, the hotel is within a 5-minute drive of Alte Propstei-Weinstube and Thurant Castle, 8.9 mi from Burg Eltz, and 4.1 mi from Ehrenburg.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property, and the minimum age for children to stay for free is not specified.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

September 2026
October 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



  • Moselstern Parkhotel Krähennest
  • Hotel Lellmann

Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio