Go back to search

Crystal Lodge

$38
/ night

Avg. for October

Crystal Lodge - Image 1
Crystal Lodge - Room
Crystal Lodge - Room
Crystal Lodge - View from room
Crystal Lodge - Reception

Prices for Crystal Lodge

Select dates to see prices and availability

$38
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Crystal Lodge average $35 in January, the cheapest month, and $40 in June, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Crystal Lodge by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$35
February$37
March$35
April$37
May$38
June$40
July$39
August$38
September$39
October$38
November$37
December$36

Most expensive: June (~$40)

Cheapest: January (~$35)

About this property

Enjoy recreation amenities such as a fitness center or take in the view from a rooftop terrace. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access and a ballroom.
Show more
  • Parking

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Business Center

  • Dry Cleaning

  • Housekeeping

  • Banquet Facilities

Show all

Location

124 Jalan Che Su, Kota Bharu, Kelantan, Malaysia

Muzium Negeri Kelanta (0.3 miles)

State Museum (0.3 miles)

Siti Khadijah Central Market (0.3 miles)

Padang Merdeka (0.4 miles)

Street Art (0.4 miles)

Muzium Islam (0.4 miles)


Room options

Deluxe Double View

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Deluxe Family

Room details

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Superior Twin

Room details

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Superior Double

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Guest reviews of Crystal Lodge

Facilities

7.9

Cleanliness

8.1

Rooms

7.5

Service

8.4

Location

7.4

Dining

7.4

10

Kian Siong

IAN-logo

Jan 20, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

Yes. A lot parking space.
Yes. A lot parking space.

10

Ivor

EXP-logo

Nov 25, 2025

·

Stayed 2 nights

Good location as its in town
Good location as its in town

8

David

IAN-logo

Oct 24, 2025

·

Stayed 2 nights

Very good hotel in Kota Bharu city. Great location, great breakfast, great service, with good free parking
Very good hotel in Kota Bharu city. Great location, great breakfast, great service, with good free parking

10

Iain

IAN-logo

Aug 6, 2025

·

Stayed 2 nights

Very clean and comfortable. With extremely helpful staff that are always on hand
Very clean and comfortable. With extremely helpful staff that are always on hand

8

Kenichiro

EXP-logo

Jan 9, 2025

·

Stayed 3 nights

This is valuable to stay. And the staff upgraded my room. I would like to stay again.
This is valuable to stay. And the staff upgraded my room. I would like to stay again.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 23:59

Before 12:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.

Show more

FAQs about Crystal Lodge

Is parking available at the hotel?

Yes, free self-parking is available on-site.


Is breakfast offered at the hotel?

Yes, breakfast is available and guests have enjoyed it. Specific details about the type and cost are not provided.


Does the hotel allow pets?

No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 15:00 to 23:59, and check-out is at 12:00. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request, but additional charges may apply.

What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property offers limited wheelchair accessibility, including step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities.


Where is the hotel located in relation to key attractions?

The hotel is centrally located in Kota Bharu, within a 10-minute walk of Muzium Negeri Kelanta and State Museum, and is 0.3 miles from Siti Khadijah Central Market and 0.5 miles from Padang Merdeka.


Are children allowed at the hotel?

Yes, children are allowed at the property. Specific age policies for free stays are not provided.


What are the policies regarding extra beds and cribs?

The hotel offers rollaway beds for a fee of MYR 60.00 per day. Availability and maximum number allowed may vary, and advance request or confirmation is required.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio