Go back to search

Pangkor Sandy Beach Resort

$68
/ night

Avg. for October

Pangkor Sandy Beach Resort - Image 1
Pangkor Sandy Beach Resort - Image 2
Pangkor Sandy Beach Resort - Image 3
Pangkor Sandy Beach Resort - Image 4
Pangkor Sandy Beach Resort - Image 5

Prices for Pangkor Sandy Beach Resort

Select dates to see prices and availability

$68
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Pangkor Sandy Beach Resort average $55 in April, the cheapest month, and $78 in March, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Pangkor Sandy Beach Resort by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$64
February$66
March$78
April$55
May$64
June$59
July$65
August$72
September$61
October$68
November$62
December$66

Most expensive: March (~$78)

Cheapest: April (~$55)

About this property

Beachfront resort with swimming pool, restaurant, and stunning views from the terrace in Pangkor Island.
Show more
  • Restaurant

  • Swimming pool

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Room Service

  • Tour Desk

  • Banquet Facilities

Show all

Location

Lot 30, 32300 Pasir Bogak, Perak, Malaysia

Room options

Super Deluxe Quadruple Room

Room details

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

300 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Safety Deposit Box
Refrigerator
Patio

Deluxe Triple Room

Room details

1 Queen Bed
and
1 Twin Bed

Sleeps 3

340 ft²

Air Conditioning
Safety Deposit Box
Refrigerator
Accessible by Stairs

Superior Twin Room

Room details

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

225 ft²

Air Conditioning
Safety Deposit Box
Refrigerator
Accessible by Stairs

Superior Double Room

Room details

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

195 ft²

Air Conditioning
Safety Deposit Box
Refrigerator
Accessible by Stairs

Chalet (2 Adults)

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

195 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Safety Deposit Box
Refrigerator

Guest reviews of Pangkor Sandy Beach Resort

Facilities

7.8

Cleanliness

7.9

Rooms

8

Service

8.1

Location

8.2

Dining

7.9

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 23:00

Before 12:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

FAQs about Pangkor Sandy Beach Resort

Is parking available at the resort?

Yes, accessible parking options are available directly at the resort.


Is breakfast offered at the resort?

Yes, a delightful free breakfast is provided for guests each morning.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 15:00 to 23:00, and check-out is at 12:00. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request.


What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The resort offers limited wheelchair accessibility, including step-free entrances and accessible facilities in public areas.

Where is the resort located in relation to nearby attractions?

The resort is located in Pangkor Island, conveniently by the sea and close to Fu Lin Kong Temple and Dutch Fort.


Does the resort have a swimming pool?

Yes, the resort features an indoor swimming pool, available for guests to enjoy.


Are children allowed at the resort?

Yes, children are welcome at the resort, and they can stay for free up to a certain age.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio