Go back to search

Hotel Grand Holiday

$18
/ night

Avg. for October

Hotel Grand Holiday - Image 1
Hotel Grand Holiday - Room
Hotel Grand Holiday - Room
Hotel Grand Holiday - Reception
Hotel Grand Holiday - Lobby

Prices for Hotel Grand Holiday

Select dates to see prices and availability

$18
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Hotel Grand Holiday average $16 in June, the cheapest month, and $23 in September, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Hotel Grand Holiday by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$18
February$16
March$17
April$16
May$19
June$16
July$19
August$23
September$23
October$18
November$18
December$18

Most expensive: September (~$23)

Cheapest: June (~$16)

About this property

Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as bicycles to rent or take in the view from a rooftop terrace and a garden. This Art Deco hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and babysitting (surc...
Show more
  • Parking

  • Airport shuttle

  • Restaurant

  • Room Service

  • Tour Desk

  • Dry Cleaning

Show all

Location

Peaceful Road, Lakeside, Pokhara, Nepal

Phewa Lake (0.1 miles)

Ratna Mandir (0.4 miles)

Tal Barahi Temple (0.7 miles)

Pokhara Disneyland (1.1 miles)

Pokhara Museum (1.1 miles)

World Peace Stupa (1.8 miles)


Room options

Family Room, Mountain View

Room details

1 Queen Bed
and
2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 4

300 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Deluxe Twin Room

Room details

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

220 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Deluxe Twin Room, Mountain View

Room details

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

220 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Deluxe Double Room, Mountain View

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

220 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Family Triple Room, Mountain View

Room details

1 Full Bed
and
1 Twin Bed

Sleeps 3

220 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Deluxe Double Room

Room details

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

220 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Guest reviews of Hotel Grand Holiday

Facilities

9.3

Cleanliness

7.6

Rooms

8.3

Service

8.2

Location

8.7

Dining

8.6

10

Jillian

EXP-logo

Nov 28, 2025

·

Stayed 2 nights

Clean and accommodating. Good mountain views from the room!
Clean and accommodating. Good mountain views from the room!

10

Chiharu

EXP-logo

Sep 8, 2024

·

Stayed 1 night

It was nice to stay here. It is clean, nice mountains views, staffs are kind & professional, easy to go to the city center but not so noisy. Hot shower is OK.
It was nice to stay here. It is clean, nice mountains views, staffs are kind & professional, easy to go to the city center but not so noisy. Hot shower is OK.

4

Kishor

EXP-logo

Jul 19, 2024

·

Stayed 1 night

Like a lodge
Like a lodge

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 10:00 to 20:00

Before 12:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.

Show more

FAQs about Hotel Grand Holiday

Is parking available at the property?

Free valet parking is available on-site, with limited parking spaces. No reservation is required.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

Full breakfasts are available daily from 6 AM to 10 AM for a fee, approximately NPR 200 to 500 for adults and NPR 150 to 300 for children.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 10:00 AM to 8:00 PM, and check-out is by 12:00 PM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request, and additional charges may apply.


Are airport shuttle services available?

Airport shuttle services are available for a surcharge of NPR 500 per room for a roundtrip. Guests must contact the property with arrival details before travel to arrange the transfer.

What accessibility features does the property offer for guests with disabilities?

The property features step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities, including public areas and rooms. Elevators are available for easy access.


Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located in the heart of Pokhara, just steps from Phewa Lake and a 7-minute walk from Ratna Mandir. It is approximately 0.6 miles from Tal Barahi Temple and 1.1 miles from Pokhara Museum.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Up to 2 children aged 5 years old and younger can stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding.


What are the policies regarding extra beds or cribs?

The property offers rollaway beds for a fee of NPR 8.0 per night. Advance request or confirmation is required for availability.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio