Inselloft Norderney

$215
/ night

Avg. for October

Inselloft Norderney - Image 1
Inselloft Norderney - Image 2
Inselloft Norderney - Image 3
Inselloft Norderney - Image 4
Inselloft Norderney - Image 5

Prices for Inselloft Norderney

Select dates to see prices and availability

$215
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Inselloft Norderney average $158 in March, the cheapest month, and $453 in July, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Inselloft Norderney by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$199
February$208
March$158
May$331
July$453
August$334
September$339
October$215
November$193
December$195

Most expensive: July (~$453)

Cheapest: March (~$158)

About this property

DESCLARGA¬
  • Restaurant

  • Sauna

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Bicycle Rental

  • Beach (Nearby)

  • Windsurfing

Location

Damenpfad 37-40, Lower Saxony, Germany

Room options

Loft Facing the Courtyard with Terrace

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

538 ft²

Heating
Kitchenette
Safety Deposit Box

Loft Facing the Courtyard with Balcony

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

538 ft²

Balcony
Heating
Kitchenette
Safety Deposit Box

Penthouse S

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

431 ft²

Heating
Kitchenette
Safety Deposit Box

Loft Facing the Courtyard

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

484 ft²

Courtyard View
Heating
Kitchenette
Safety Deposit Box

Maxi Studio Facing the Island Side

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

377 ft²

Heating
Kitchenette
Safety Deposit Box

Studio

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

237 ft²

Heating
Safety Deposit Box
Refrigerator

Penthouse M

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

538 ft²

Lake View
Sea View
Heating
Kitchenette
Safety Deposit Box

Penthouse L

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

646 ft²

Heating
Kitchenette
Safety Deposit Box

Guest reviews of Inselloft Norderney

Facilities

9

Cleanliness

9

Rooms

9

Service

9

Location

9

Dining

9

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property Policies

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 21:00

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.


FAQs about Inselloft Norderney

What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is available from 15:00 until 21:00, and check-out is required by 11:00. For early or late check-in/check-out, guests should contact the property to inquire about availability and any potential fees.

Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located on the North Sea island of Norderney, just 100 meters from the beach. It is approximately 2 km from the island's harbor, which connects to mainland Germany. Guests can explore the area on foot or by bike, with several restaurants within a 2-minute walk.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio