Go back to search

Parkhotel CUP VITALIS

$215
/ night

Avg. for September

Parkhotel CUP VITALIS - Image 1
Parkhotel CUP VITALIS - Room
Parkhotel CUP VITALIS - Room
Parkhotel CUP VITALIS - Reception
Parkhotel CUP VITALIS - Restaurant

Prices for Parkhotel CUP VITALIS

Select dates to see prices and availability

$215
/ night

Avg. for September

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Parkhotel CUP VITALIS average $194 in November, the cheapest month, and $231 in May, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Parkhotel CUP VITALIS by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$204
February$215
March$216
April$219
May$231
June$227
July$215
August$218
September$215
October$216
November$194
December$220

Most expensive: May (~$231)

Cheapest: November (~$194)

About this property

Relax at the full-service spa, where you can enjoy massages, body treatments, and facials. You're sure to appreciate the recreational amenities, which include 3 indoor pools, a health club, and a sauna. Additional features at this hotel inc...
Show more
  • Parking

  • Restaurant

  • Swimming pool

  • Room Service

  • Valet Parking

  • Dry Cleaning

Show all

Location

Menzelstrasse 19, Bad Kissingen, Bavaria, Germany

Bavarian Rhön Nature Park (0.1 miles)

Fränkische Saale (0.3 miles)

Bad Kissingen Wandelhalle (0.3 miles)

Barfuß-Labyrinth (0.4 miles)

Tourist Information Arkadenbau (0.4 miles)

Klanggarten (0.4 miles)


Room options

Deluxe Double Room

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

344 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Single Room

Room details

1 Twin Bed

183 ft²

Balcony
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Double Room

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

237 ft²

Balcony
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Comfort Double Room

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

269 ft²

Balcony
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Guest reviews of Parkhotel CUP VITALIS

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At Parkhotel CUP VITALIS, guests consistently praise the clean, well-kept interiors, friendly staff, and extensive wellness facilities, while noting a hillside location near town, a calm senior-oriented atmosphere, and rooms that can feel compact or lack some amenities.

Read more

Facilities

Great

Cleanliness

Clean

Rooms

Mixed

Service

Friendly

Location

Walkable

Dining

Good

Was this helpful?

8

Peter

EXP-logo

Mar 8, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

x
x

8

Catherine

EXP-logo

May 29, 2025

·

Stayed 3 nights

Lots of amenities in a senior adult hotel. Although the breakfast buffet was good, the overpriced dinner buffet with watery frozen vegetables and few options was a real disappointment. Not to mention the buffet was picked over within the hour We walked to town for the remainder of our dinners. Otherwise a very pleasant stay.
Lots of amenities in a senior adult hotel. Although the breakfast buffet was good, the overpriced dinner buffet with watery frozen vegetables and few options was a real disappointment. Not to mention the buffet was picked over within the hour We walked to town for the remainder of our dinners. Otherwise a very pleasant stay.

10

Daniela

EXP-logo

Sep 22, 2024

·

Stayed 1 night

Super
Super

6

Salaheddin

EXP-logo

Feb 19, 2023

·

Stayed 1 night

Small room
Small room

10

christian

EXP-logo

Jun 14, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

Es war alles rundum stimmig. Sehr freundliches Personal. Einziger Wermutstropfen: Die Öffnungszeiten des SPA waren nicht gut für mich
Es war alles rundum stimmig. Sehr freundliches Personal. Einziger Wermutstropfen: Die Öffnungszeiten des SPA waren nicht gut für mich

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 00:00

Before 10:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

FAQs about Parkhotel CUP VITALIS

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free self-parking is available on-site. However, parking is limited.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 15:00 and check-out is until 10:00. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request, but additional charges may apply.


What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property features step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities in public areas. Guests can inquire about specific room accessibility upon booking.

What is the location of the property in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located within a 10-minute walk of Bad Kissingen Wandelhalle and Tourist Information Arkadenbau. It is approximately 1 mile from New Town Hall and 1.2 miles from Rosengarten.


Does the property have a swimming pool?

Yes, the hotel features three indoor pools and an outdoor heated pool. Pool access is available from 7:00 AM to 10:00 PM.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children 16 years old and younger are not permitted at this adults-only property.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

September 2026
October 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



  • Hotel Frankenland
  • BRISTOL Hotel Bad Kissingen
  • Kaiserhof Victoria
  • Hotel Villa Elsa
  • Dappers Wellness Hotel
  • Kurparkhotel Das Kleinod
  • Astoria Hotel Bad Kissingen

Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio