Aprilis Gold Hotel - Special Category

$137
/ night

Avg. for October

Aprilis Gold Hotel - Special Category - Image 1
Aprilis Gold Hotel - Special Category - Room
Aprilis Gold Hotel - Special Category - Room
Aprilis Gold Hotel - Special Category - View from room
Aprilis Gold Hotel - Special Category - Reception

Prices for Aprilis Gold Hotel - Special Category

Select dates to see prices and availability

$137
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Aprilis Gold Hotel - Special Category average $71 in January, the cheapest month, and $149 in September, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Aprilis Gold Hotel - Special Category by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$71
February$93
March$104
April$141
May$138
June$104
July$93
August$113
September$149
October$137
November$127
December$86

Most expensive: September (~$149)

Cheapest: January (~$71)

About this property

Enjoy recreational amenities such as a sauna and a fitness center. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a banquet hall. Getting to nearby attractions is a breeze with the...
  • Parking

  • Airport shuttle

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Room Service

  • Valet Parking

  • Housekeeping

Location

Emin Sinan Mah. Emin Sinan Hamamı Sok. No.5 Çemberlitas Sultanahmet, Emin Sinan, Istanbul, Türkiye

Turkish and Islamic Art Museum (0.2 miles)

Sultanahmet Square (0.3 miles)

Grand Bazaar (0.3 miles)

Little Hagia Sophia (0.4 miles)

Beyazit Square (0.4 miles)

Basilica Cistern (0.5 miles)


Room options

Standard Double Or Twin Room

1 Full Bed
or
2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

172 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Standard Quadruple Room

1 Full Bed
and
2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 4

215 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Connection Room

1 Full Bed
and
2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 4

388 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Standard Triple Room

1 Full Bed
and
1 Twin Bed

Sleeps 3

194 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Guest reviews of Aprilis Gold Hotel - Special Category

Facilities

8.8

Cleanliness

9.4

Rooms

9.3

Service

9.3

Location

9.4

Dining

9.4

10

Maria

EXP-logo

May 14, 2026

·

Stayed 4 nights

Great location, walking distance to all major tourist attractions! Clean hotel, helpful staff, good breakfast!
Great location, walking distance to all major tourist attractions! Clean hotel, helpful staff, good breakfast!

8

Sesha

EXP-logo

Jul 1, 2025

·

Stayed 3 nights

.
.

10

Harish Chikkanayakanahalli

EXP-logo

Apr 12, 2025

·

Stayed 6 nights

Very clean and nice hotel, close to all tourist attractions. Tram is 5 mins walk away. Plenty of eateries around. Staff were very helpful. Breakfast options are a bit limited though.
Very clean and nice hotel, close to all tourist attractions. Tram is 5 mins walk away. Plenty of eateries around. Staff were very helpful. Breakfast options are a bit limited though.

10

Jieun

EXP-logo

Jan 21, 2025

·

Stayed 3 nights

Good
Good

10

Sonja

EXP-logo

Dec 11, 2024

·

Stayed 3 nights

The staff was really helpful and pleasant. We enjoyed our time there very much. Excellent breakfast. Reasonable rates. Highly recommended!
The staff was really helpful and pleasant. We enjoyed our time there very much. Excellent breakfast. Reasonable rates. Highly recommended!

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 13:00 to 00:00

Before 12:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.


FAQs about Aprilis Gold Hotel - Special Category

Is parking available at the hotel?

Valet parking is available at the hotel for a fee of EUR 15 per day. Reservations are not required.


What type of breakfast is offered and during what hours?

A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 7:30 AM to 10:30 AM.


Does the hotel allow pets?

Pets are not allowed at the hotel. However, service animals are exempt from this policy.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 1:00 PM until midnight, and check-out is by 12:00 PM. Early check-in and late check-out may be available upon request and could incur additional charges.

Are airport shuttle services available?

Airport shuttle services are available for a fee of EUR 90 per vehicle for a roundtrip, accommodating up to four passengers. Guests must contact the hotel 24 hours prior to arrival to arrange the transfer.


What accessibility features does the hotel offer?

The hotel provides step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities in public areas. Specific details about accessible rooms and bathrooms are not provided.


Where is the hotel located in relation to local attractions?

The hotel is centrally located in Istanbul, within a 10-minute walk of Sultanahmet Square and the Grand Bazaar. It is approximately 0.5 miles from the Blue Mosque and 0.6 miles from Hagia Sophia.


What are the policies for children staying at the hotel?

Children are welcome at the hotel. There is no minimum age requirement for children to stay for free.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio