Go back to search

Amedia Plaza Speyer, Trademark Collection by Wyndham

$108
/ night

Avg. for October

Amedia Plaza Speyer, Trademark Collection by Wyndham - Image 1
Amedia Plaza Speyer, Trademark Collection by Wyndham - Image 2
Amedia Plaza Speyer, Trademark Collection by Wyndham - Image 3
Amedia Plaza Speyer, Trademark Collection by Wyndham - Image 4
Amedia Plaza Speyer, Trademark Collection by Wyndham - Image 5

Prices for Amedia Plaza Speyer, Trademark Collection by Wyndham

Select dates to see prices and availability

$108
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Amedia Plaza Speyer, Trademark Collection by Wyndham average $79 in January, the cheapest month, and $121 in September, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Amedia Plaza Speyer, Trademark Collection by Wyndham by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$79
February$84
March$84
April$95
May$109
June$102
July$94
August$97
September$121
October$108
November$90
December$89

Most expensive: September (~$121)

Cheapest: January (~$79)

About this property

Centrally located hotel in Speyer with modern amenities, express check-in, and a snack bar/deli for your convenience.
  • Restaurant

  • Elevator / Lift

  • Room Service

  • Concierge

  • Safe-Deposit Box

  • Shops

Show all

Location

Bahnofstrasse 6, Speyer, RP, 67346, Germany, Speyer, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany

Room options

Comfort Twin Room

Room details

194 ft²

Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Mini Bar

Room (Ible)

Room details

312 ft²

Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Mini Bar

Comfort Single Room

Room details

1 Twin Bed

183 ft²

TV

Comfort Twin Room (Plus)

Room details

237 ft²

Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Mini Bar

Room (Lounge)

Room details

312 ft²

Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Mini Bar

Property Policies

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 19:45

Before 12:00


FAQs about Amedia Plaza Speyer, Trademark Collection by Wyndham

Is parking available at the property?

Limited parking is available on-site, with a nearby parking option costing approximately EUR 8 per night, located 656 feet away. Reservations are not required.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A buffet breakfast is available for a fee of approximately EUR 16 for adults and EUR 8 for children. It is served on weekdays from 6:30 AM to 10:00 AM and on weekends from 7:00 AM to 10:30 AM.


Are pets allowed at the property?

Pets are allowed with a fee of EUR 15 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 3:00 PM, and check-out is until 11:00 AM. Early check-in and late check-out are available for a fee of EUR 40, subject to availability.

What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property offers limited wheelchair accessibility, including accessible public areas. However, specific details about accessible rooms and facilities are not provided.


How is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is centrally located in Speyer, just 0.1 miles from Maximilianstrasse and Old Gate, and 0.2 miles from (Luther) Gedaechtniskirche. It is within a 15-minute drive of Hockenheim Racing Track.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property, and the minimum age for children to stay for free is not specified.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



  • ibis Styles Speyer
  • Hotel Speyer am Technik Museum
  • Hotel Löwengarten
  • Maximilian
  • Hotel Domhof
  • Hotel Alt Speyer

Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio