Go back to search

Inn Residence 18

$22
/ night

Avg. for October

Inn Residence 18 - Image 1
Inn Residence 18 - Image 2
Inn Residence 18 - Image 3
Inn Residence 18 - Image 4
Inn Residence 18 - Image 5

Prices for Inn Residence 18

Select dates to see prices and availability

$22
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Inn Residence 18 average $21 in February, the cheapest month, and $32 in July, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Inn Residence 18 by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$26
February$21
March$25
April$24
May$27
June$25
July$32
August$30
September$28
October$22
November$22
December$22

Most expensive: July (~$32)

Cheapest: February (~$21)

About this property

Inn Residence 18 offers top-notch services and amenities, ensuring guests experience utmost comfort. Share your photos and respond to emails at your convenience, thanks to the free Wi-Fi internet access offered by inn.Taxi and car hire offe...
Show more
  • Parking

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Room Service

  • Housekeeping

  • Bicycle Rental

  • Luggage Storage

Show all

Location

103, Lebuh Cintra, Little India, George Town, Timur Laut Pulau Pinang District, Penang, Malaysia

Room options

Deluxe Double Room

Room details

2 Full Beds

Sleeps 4

226 ft²

Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV

Standard Twin Room

Room details

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

172 ft²

Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV

Standard Double Room

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

172 ft²

Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV

Standard Triple Room

Room details

1 Full Bed
and
1 Twin Bed

Sleeps 3

215 ft²

Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV

Guest reviews of Inn Residence 18

Facilities

8.1

Cleanliness

8.1

Rooms

8.2

Service

8.5

Location

8.1

Dining

8.1

10

Aude

EXP-logo

Aug 11, 2025

·

Stayed 3 nights

Everything went fine with this hotel except Expedia did not communicate important details (to the host, that I had already paid and to me, that another tax of 30 RM was due). And I never managed to get a proper answer from them. Very satisfied with the hotel but not with the platform.
Everything went fine with this hotel except Expedia did not communicate important details (to the host, that I had already paid and to me, that another tax of 30 RM was due). And I never managed to get a proper answer from them. Very satisfied with the hotel but not with the platform.

8

James

EXP-logo

Apr 4, 2024

·

Stayed 3 nights

Friendly staff. Clean room with good Wifi and AC
Friendly staff. Clean room with good Wifi and AC

2

LAI

EXP-logo

Apr 5, 2024

·

Stayed 2 nights

房間裡螞蟻🐜在走路,床罩下有頭髮,沒小冰箱
房間裡螞蟻🐜在走路,床罩下有頭髮,沒小冰箱

8

Eunsuk

IAN-logo

Feb 24, 2024

·

Stayed 3 nights

ロケーションが良かったです。
ロケーションが良かったです。

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 23:30

Before 12:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

FAQs about Inn Residence 18

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, parking is available at the property. It is accessible parking directly at the inn.


Does the hotel allow pets?

Pets are not allowed at the property. Service animals are exempt from this policy.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in time starts at 14:00 and ends at 23:30. Check-out time is at 12:00. Early or late check-in/check-out availability is not specified.

Where is the hotel located in relation to key landmarks?

The property is located in Downtown George Town, near notable landmarks such as KOMTAR and Penang Hill. It is also close to shopping areas like Gurney Drive and Gurney Plaza.


What are the hotel's policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property. The minimum age for children to stay for free is not specified.


What are the policies regarding extra beds and cribs?

No cribs (infant beds) or rollaway/extra beds are available at the property.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio