Go back to search

Dream Garden Hotel

$15
/ night

Avg. for October

Dream Garden Hotel - Image 1
Dream Garden Hotel - Image 2
Dream Garden Hotel - Image 3
Dream Garden Hotel - Image 4
Dream Garden Hotel - Image 5

Prices for Dream Garden Hotel

Select dates to see prices and availability

$15
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Dream Garden Hotel average $13 in February, the cheapest month, and $18 in August, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Dream Garden Hotel by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$16
February$13
March$14
April$15
May$16
June$17
July$18
August$18
September$16
October$15
November$16
December$15

Most expensive: August (~$18)

Cheapest: February (~$13)

About this property

Comfortable hotel in Klang with air-conditioned rooms, free Wi-Fi, and a 24-hour front desk for a convenient stay.
Show more
  • Parking

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Family Room

  • Housekeeping

  • Luggage Storage

  • Designated Smoking Area

Show all

Location

No 36 Lorong Raja Bot, Kampung Manggis, Klang, Klang District, Selangor, Malaysia

Room options

Double Room

Room details

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

344 ft²

Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV

Superior Room with Window

Room details

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

323 ft²

City View
Quiet Street View
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV

Family Suite

Room details

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

388 ft²

Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV

Family Room

Room details

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

431 ft²

City View
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV

Deluxe Double Room

Room details

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

344 ft²

Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV

Guest reviews of Dream Garden Hotel

Facilities

6.8

Cleanliness

7.1

Rooms

7.2

Service

7.7

Location

6.6

Dining

7

4

Seok Li

IAN-logo

Dec 24, 2024

·

Stayed 2 nights

This photos and the actual condition are so different... Among all the budget hotel I stay before.. This is the dire condition that I ever encounter. Table in the room is already in bad condition. The toilet lock and lock in the room spoilt. Air con is splashing water.
This photos and the actual condition are so different... Among all the budget hotel I stay before.. This is the dire condition that I ever encounter. Table in the room is already in bad condition. The toilet lock and lock in the room spoilt. Air con is splashing water.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 00:00

Before 12:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

FAQs about Dream Garden Hotel

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free self-parking is available on-site.


Are pets allowed at the property?

No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property.

What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 14:00 to 23:59, and check-out is at 12:00. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request, but additional charges may apply.


What is the location of the hotel in relation to nearby attractions?

The hotel is located in the heart of Klang, just 0.5 km from Klang Commercial Convention Center and a short drive from Klang Parade and AEON Jusco Bukit Tinggi Shopping Center. It is also within 4.4 miles of i-City and 5.1 miles from Central i-City Shopping Centre.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio