Go back to search

Mixx Express Hotel Sunway

$24
/ night

Avg. for October

Mixx Express Hotel Sunway - Image 1
Mixx Express Hotel Sunway - Image 2
Mixx Express Hotel Sunway - Image 3
Mixx Express Hotel Sunway - Image 4

Prices for Mixx Express Hotel Sunway

Select dates to see prices and availability

$24
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Mixx Express Hotel Sunway average $21 in April, the cheapest month, and $29 in August, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Mixx Express Hotel Sunway by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$22
February$23
March$22
April$21
May$26
June$25
July$27
August$29
September$27
October$24
November$23
December$24

Most expensive: August (~$29)

Cheapest: April (~$21)

About this property

Mixx Express Sunway provides flawless service and all the necessary facilities for visitors. Stay connected with your associates, as complimentary Wi-Fi is available during your entire visit. Your stay will be comfortable with the presence ...
Show more
  • Parking

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Family Room

  • Housekeeping

  • Barber/Beauty Shop

  • Luggage Storage

Show all

Location

No 5-1 Jalan PJS 11/28B, Selangor, Malaysia

Room options

Deluxe Queen Room

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

90 ft²

City View
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Mini Bar
Private Entrance

Superior Twin Room

Room details

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

120 ft²

Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV
Private Entrance

Superior Triple Room

Room details

1 Full Bed
and
1 Twin Bed

Sleeps 3

180 ft²

Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV
Private Entrance

Standard Queen Room No Window

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

90 ft²

Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV
Private Entrance

Superior Queen Room

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

100 ft²

Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV
Private Entrance

Family Room

Room details

2 Full Beds

Sleeps 4

180 ft²

City View
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Mini Bar
Private Entrance

Deluxe Twin Room

Room details

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

120 ft²

City View
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Mini Bar
Private Entrance

Superior Double Room

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

100 ft²

City View
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV
Private Entrance

Superior Twin Room with City View

Room details

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

120 ft²

City View
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV
Private Entrance

Deluxe Family Room

Room details

2 Full Beds

Sleeps 4

200 ft²

City View
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV
Private Entrance

Single Room

Room details

1 Twin Bed

65 ft²

Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV
Private Entrance

Guest reviews of Mixx Express Hotel Sunway

Facilities

7.2

Cleanliness

7.1

Rooms

7.3

Service

7.2

Location

7.2

Dining

7.2

8

Jia Rong

EXP-logo

Oct 18, 2024

·

Stayed 1 night

Staffs are friendly and helpful
Staffs are friendly and helpful

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 17:30

Before 12:00


FAQs about Mixx Express Hotel Sunway

Is parking available at the property?

Parking is available at the property. Specific details regarding the type of parking (private/public, on-site/off-site, covered/uncovered) and costs are not provided.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in time starts at 14:00 and ends at 17:30. Check-out time is at 12:00. Early or late check-in/check-out options may be available upon request.


Does the property allow pets?

Pets are not allowed at the property. Service animals are exempt from this policy.


What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property features step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities, including public areas. Specific details about room accessibility and bathroom features are not provided.

Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The property is located in Bandar Sunway, a neighborhood in Petaling Jaya. It is near notable landmarks such as Kuala Lumpur Tower, Sunway Pyramid Mall, and Bukit Jalil National Stadium. Public transport options may be available for easy travel to these attractions.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property. The minimum age for children to stay for free is not specified.


What are the policies regarding extra beds and cribs?

The property does not offer cribs or rollaway/extra beds. Extra-person charges may apply depending on property policy.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio