Go back to search

1 Orange Hotel KLIA & KLIA2

$23
/ night

Avg. for October

1 Orange Hotel KLIA & KLIA2 - Image 1
1 Orange Hotel KLIA & KLIA2 - Room
1 Orange Hotel KLIA & KLIA2 - Room
1 Orange Hotel KLIA & KLIA2 - Reception
1 Orange Hotel KLIA & KLIA2 - Bathroom

Prices for 1 Orange Hotel KLIA & KLIA2

Select dates to see prices and availability

$23
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at 1 Orange Hotel KLIA & KLIA2 average $21 in January, the cheapest month, and $26 in August, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at 1 Orange Hotel KLIA & KLIA2 by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$21
February$22
March$22
April$22
May$23
June$24
July$25
August$26
September$26
October$23
November$22
December$23

Most expensive: August (~$26)

Cheapest: January (~$21)

About this property

Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and tour/ticket assistance.
Show more
  • Airport shuttle

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Tour Desk

  • Housekeeping

  • ATM / Cash Machine

  • Luggage Storage

Show all

Location

no.25, Jalan Warisan Sentral 1 Kip Sentral, Kota Warisan, Kota Warisan, Sepang, Sepang District, Selangor, Malaysia

Xiamen University Malaysia (1.7 miles)

Sultan Abdul Samad Mosque (3.8 miles)

Bukit Lanjut (4.6 miles)

Mitsui Outlet Park Klia Sepang (5 miles)

UiTM Kampus Dengkil (5.9 miles)

Paya Indah Wetlands (6.2 miles)


Room options

Deluxe Room, 1 Queen Bed (Luggage Lift Only)

Room details

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Deluxe Twin Room (Luggage Lift Only)

Room details

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Standard Quadruple Room (With Lift)

Room details

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Standard Single Room (Luggage Lift Only)

Room details

1 Twin Bed
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Deluxe Quadruple Room (With Lift)

Room details

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Standard Room, 1 Queen Bed (Luggage Lift Only)

Room details

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Deluxe Triple Room (Luggage Lift Only)

Room details

1 Queen Bed
and
1 Twin Bed

Sleeps 3

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Standard Twin Room (With Lift)

Room details

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Deluxe Twin Room (With Lift)

Room details

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Standard Room, 1 Queen Bed (With Lift)

Room details

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Deluxe Room, 1 Queen Bed (With Lift)

Room details

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Guest reviews of 1 Orange Hotel KLIA & KLIA2

Facilities

7.4

Cleanliness

8.1

Rooms

7.8

Service

8.3

Location

7.9

Dining

7.9

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

Check-in from 14:00

Before 12:00


Security deposit

MYR 50 per accommodation on arrival.

Show more

Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

FAQs about 1 Orange Hotel KLIA & KLIA2

Is parking available at the property?

Parking is available at the property, but specific details regarding the type (private/public, on-site/off-site, covered/uncovered) and cost are not provided.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in time is at 14:00, and check-out time is at 12:00. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request, but additional charges may apply.


Are airport shuttle services available?

A roundtrip airport shuttle is available for a surcharge. Specific pricing and service hours are not detailed, but arrangements can be made through the hotel.

What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property offers limited wheelchair accessibility, including features such as step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities in public areas.


Where is the hotel located in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located in Sepang, within a 15-minute drive of Mitsui Outlet Park Klia Sepang and Sepang International Circuit. It is approximately 11.9 km (7.4 miles) from Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KUL).


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property, and the minimum age for children to stay for free is not specified.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Considering this hotel for your Kota Warisan trip?

What do room rates usually look like for 1 Orange Hotel KLIA & KLIA2?

Over the next 60–90 days, room rates at 1 Orange Hotel KLIA & KLIA2 in Kota Warisan typically land around $25 a night for two guests, ranging from $23 to $28.


When is the quietest time to visit 1 Orange Hotel KLIA & KLIA2?

July is the quietest month to visit 1 Orange Hotel KLIA & KLIA2 in Kota Warisan, while demand peaks in September; plan for fewer crowds and easier availability in early summer.

Which month has the lowest room rates at 1 Orange Hotel KLIA & KLIA2?

January is the cheapest month to stay at 1 Orange Hotel KLIA & KLIA2 in Kota Warisan, averaging $23 a night, while August is the priciest at about $30; note that the quietest month (July) is different from the cheapest month.


What attractions or neighbourhood perks are near 1 Orange Hotel KLIA & KLIA2?

1 Orange Hotel KLIA & KLIA2 in Kota Warisan sits in Selangor within easy reach of Xiamen University Malaysia, Mitsui Outlet Park Klia Sepang and the Sepang International Circuit, making it convenient for business travellers and shoppers.

Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio