Business Life Hotel & SPA Bakırköy

$85
/ night

Avg. for October

Business Life Hotel & SPA Bakırköy - Image 1
Business Life Hotel & SPA Bakırköy - Room
Business Life Hotel & SPA Bakırköy - Room
Business Life Hotel & SPA Bakırköy - Restaurant
Business Life Hotel & SPA Bakırköy - Bathroom

Prices for Business Life Hotel & SPA Bakırköy

Select dates to see prices and availability

$85
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Business Life Hotel & SPA Bakırköy average $40 in August, the cheapest month, and $85 in October, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Business Life Hotel & SPA Bakırköy by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$49
February$45
March$48
April$77
May$76
June$53
July$82
August$40
September$51
October$85
November$46
December$67

Most expensive: October (~$85)

Cheapest: August (~$40)

About this property

Pamper yourself with onsite massages or enjoy recreation amenities such as a steam room. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a living plant wall.
  • Airport shuttle

  • Restaurant

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Room Service

  • Tour Desk

  • Housekeeping

Location

SAKIZAĞACI MAH. HAVLUCULAR SK. NO:3, Istanbul, Türkiye

Capacity Shopping Center (0.6 miles)

Ataköy Marina (1.6 miles)

Fisekhane (1.6 miles)

Medical Park Bahçelievler Hospital (2 miles)

Sinan Erdem Dome (2.1 miles)

Memorial Bahçelievler Hospital (2.7 miles)


Room options

Economy Double Room

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

194 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Superior Twin Room

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

269 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Junior Suite

1 Full Bed
and
1 Twin Bed

Sleeps 3

323 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Standard Triple Room

1 Full Bed
and
1 Twin Bed

Sleeps 3

323 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Standard Twin Room

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

269 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Superior Double Room

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

280 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Standard Double Room

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

269 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Guest reviews of Business Life Hotel & SPA Bakırköy

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At Business Life Hotel & SPA Bakırköy, travelers often praise the welcoming staff and convenient location near transit and shopping, while feedback on room size and upkeep, and on cleanliness standards, ranges from very positive to occasionally critical.

Facilities

Cleanliness

Rooms

Service

Location

Dining

Was this helpful?

10

Aiva

IAN-logo

2 weeks ago

·

Stayed 2 nights

had a wonderful stay at Business Life Hotel & Spa. The staff were very friendly, helpful, and attentive, always ready to assist with a smile. Their hospitality made me feel welcome and comfortable throughout my stay. The hotel has a pleasant atmosphere, and the service was excellent. I truly appreciated the kindness and professionalism of the staff. Thank you for making my stay so enjoyable. I would happily recommend this hotel and would love to stay here again in the future!
had a wonderful stay at Business Life Hotel & Spa. The staff were very friendly, helpful, and attentive, always ready to assist with a smile. Their hospitality made me feel welcome and comfortable throughout my stay. The hotel has a pleasant atmosphere, and the service was excellent. I truly appreciated the kindness and professionalism of the staff. Thank you for making my stay so enjoyable. I would happily recommend this hotel and would love to stay here again in the future!

8

Amro

IAN-logo

Aug 9, 2026

·

Stayed 10 nights

Good hotel, good price, good staff and good location, thank you
Good hotel, good price, good staff and good location, thank you

2

Farhat

EXP-logo

Jul 1, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

Room service knocked on my door and said “Çık” and a rude hand gesture even though I told the front desk we’d be down in 30 minutes.
Room service knocked on my door and said “Çık” and a rude hand gesture even though I told the front desk we’d be down in 30 minutes.

8

Ismail

IAN-logo

Apr 22, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

👍
👍

10

REYADH

EXP-logo

Nov 15, 2025

·

Stayed 6 nights

Great
Great

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 23:59

Before 12:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.


FAQs about Business Life Hotel & SPA Bakırköy

Is parking available at the hotel?

Limited parking is available on-site, and it is free of charge.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A buffet breakfast is available daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee of approximately TRY 450 per person. Children aged 6 and younger eat free breakfast.


Are pets allowed at the hotel?

No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 2:00 PM until 11:59 PM, and check-out is at 12:00 PM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request, but additional charges may apply.

Is there an airport shuttle service available?

Airport shuttle services are available, but specific pricing and arrangements need to be confirmed directly with the hotel.


What accessibility features does the hotel offer for guests with disabilities?

The hotel features elevators and step-free entrances, making it accessible for guests with disabilities.


Where is the hotel located in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is situated in Bakırköy, Istanbul, within a 10-minute drive of the Bosphorus and Sultanahmet Square. It is approximately 6.1 miles from the Blue Mosque and 6.6 miles from the Grand Bazaar.


What are the hotel's policies regarding children?

Children are allowed at the hotel, and those aged 6 and younger can stay for free.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio