Go back to search

Kaiteriteri Recreation Reserve Apartments

$239
/ night

Avg. for October

Kaiteriteri Recreation Reserve Apartments - Image 1
Kaiteriteri Recreation Reserve Apartments - Room
Kaiteriteri Recreation Reserve Apartments - Room
Kaiteriteri Recreation Reserve Apartments - Reception
Kaiteriteri Recreation Reserve Apartments - Restaurant

Prices for Kaiteriteri Recreation Reserve Apartments

Select dates to see prices and availability

$239
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Kaiteriteri Recreation Reserve Apartments average $139 in June, the cheapest month, and $286 in February, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Kaiteriteri Recreation Reserve Apartments by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$280
February$286
March$253
April$234
May$149
June$139
July$143
August$145
September$155
October$239
November$281
December$263

Most expensive: February (~$286)

Cheapest: June (~$139)

About this property

Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, tour/ticket assistance, and a banquet hall.
Show more
  • Parking

  • Restaurant

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Tour Desk

  • Housekeeping

  • Banquet Facilities

Show all

Location

5 Kaiteriteri-Sandy Bay Road, Kaiteriteri, New Zealand

Kaiteriteri Beach (0.1 miles)

Abel Tasman Sea Shuttle (0.1 miles)

Kaiteriteri Mountain Bike Park (0.1 miles)

Little Kaiteriteri Beach (0.4 miles)

Honeymoon Bay (0.5 miles)

Split Apple Rock (3.8 miles)


Room options

Apartment, 1 Bedroom

Room details

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

581 ft²

Balcony
Separate Dining Area
Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Superior Apartment, 2 Bedrooms, Sea View

Room details

1 King Bed
and
1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 4

753 ft²

Balcony
Separate Dining Area
Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Apartment, 2 Bedrooms, Partial Sea View

Room details

2 Queen Beds
or
1 Queen Bed
and
2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 4

732 ft²

Balcony
Separate Dining Area
Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Family Apartment, 2 Bedrooms, Sea View

Room details

1 King Bed
,
1 Queen Bed
, and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 6

753 ft²

Balcony
Separate Dining Area
Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Comfort Apartment, 2 Bedrooms, Sea View

Room details

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

549 ft²

Balcony
Separate Dining Area
Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Guest reviews of Kaiteriteri Recreation Reserve Apartments

Facilities

9.2

Cleanliness

9.5

Rooms

9

Service

8.8

Location

8.8

Dining

8.8

10

Bronwyn

IAN-logo

Aug 4, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Great room. Amazing location. Would definitely go back
Great room. Amazing location. Would definitely go back

10

Susan

EXP-logo

Apr 10, 2026

·

Stayed 3 nights

Great beach view, clean, spacious. It was a great place to visit
Great beach view, clean, spacious. It was a great place to visit

10

robert

EXP-logo

Feb 24, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

spotless apartment
spotless apartment

10

Paula

EXP-logo

Feb 1, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Modern apartment, great deck. Modern amenities washer/dryer. Straight out the door to the water, great cafe right outside. Only 1 downfall there were people outside drinking and very loud until midnight at the bar behind us
Modern apartment, great deck. Modern amenities washer/dryer. Straight out the door to the water, great cafe right outside. Only 1 downfall there were people outside drinking and very loud until midnight at the bar behind us

10

Daniela

EXP-logo

Jan 24, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

We loved our stay there! Amazing location!
We loved our stay there! Amazing location!

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 20:00

Before 10:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

FAQs about Kaiteriteri Recreation Reserve Apartments

Is parking available at the property?

Free self-parking is available on-site.


Are pets allowed at the property?

No pets are allowed, but service animals are permitted.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 14:00 to 20:00, and check-out is by 10:00. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request.


What accessibility features does the property offer?

The property features elevators and step-free entrances, making it accessible for guests with disabilities.

What is the location of the property in relation to nearby attractions?

The property is located near Kaiteriteri Beach (0.1 km), Kaiteriteri Mountain Bike Park (0.2 km), and is approximately 6 miles from Abel Tasman National Park.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are welcome at the property.


What are the policies regarding extra beds or cribs?

Rollaway or extra beds are not available.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



  • Kimi Ora Eco Resort

Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio