Go back to search

Mersing Merlin Inn

$30
/ night

Avg. for October

Mersing Merlin Inn - Image 1
Mersing Merlin Inn - Image 2
Mersing Merlin Inn - Image 3
Mersing Merlin Inn - Image 4
Mersing Merlin Inn - Image 5

Prices for Mersing Merlin Inn

Select dates to see prices and availability

$30
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Mersing Merlin Inn average $24 in January, the cheapest month, and $36 in July, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Mersing Merlin Inn by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$24
February$27
March$30
April$28
May$31
June$31
July$36
August$33
September$32
October$30
November$31
December$25

Most expensive: July (~$36)

Cheapest: January (~$24)

About this property

Relax in a resort with an outdoor pool, terrace, and free Wi-Fi, just minutes from Mersing Ferry Terminal.
Show more
  • Parking

  • Swimming pool

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Housekeeping

  • Garden

  • Child Pool

Show all

Location

65, Jalan Endau, Kampong Sri Lalang, Mersing, Johor, Malaysia

Room options

Standard Queen Room

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

215 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Heating
Private Bathroom
Accessible by Stairs

Standard Twin Room

Room details

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

215 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Heating
Private Bathroom
Accessible by Stairs

Guest reviews of Mersing Merlin Inn

8

John

EXP-logo

Mar 4, 2022

·

Stayed 1 night

Basic but clean. Was ok for a quick stopover before getting ferry to Tioman
Basic but clean. Was ok for a quick stopover before getting ferry to Tioman

Property Policies

Check-in

Check-out

Check-in from 15:00

Before 12:00


FAQs about Mersing Merlin Inn

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, complimentary parking is available on-site for guests.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is at 15:00 and check-out is at 12:00. Guests are encouraged to inform the property in advance of their expected arrival time.


Where is the hotel located in relation to key landmarks?

The property is located in Mersing, just minutes from Mersing Ferry Terminal, and is close to Mersing Beach and Pulau Beach.

Does the hotel have a swimming pool?

Yes, there is an outdoor swimming pool available, including a children's pool. The pool is seasonal and operational hours are not specified.


What are the hotel's policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property, but specific age policies for free stays are not provided.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



  • Hotel Seri Malaysia Mersing
  • Bandar Mersing Apartments
  • Hotel Felda Residence Tanjung Leman
  • Mersing Hotel
  • MG Hotel
  • HOTEL D VIEW MERSING
  • Hotel Lii View
  • Myra Hotel Mersing

Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio