Go back to search

Arkona Strandhotel

$150
/ night

Avg. for October

Arkona Strandhotel - Image 1
Arkona Strandhotel - Room
Arkona Strandhotel - Room
Arkona Strandhotel - Reception
Arkona Strandhotel - Pool

Prices for Arkona Strandhotel

Select dates to see prices and availability

$150
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Arkona Strandhotel average $113 in January, the cheapest month, and $255 in August, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Arkona Strandhotel by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$113
February$131
March$143
April$148
May$157
June$194
July$212
August$255
September$197
October$150
November$146
December$185

Most expensive: August (~$255)

Cheapest: January (~$113)

About this property

Relax at the full-service spa, where you can enjoy massages, body treatments, and facials. You can take advantage of recreational amenities such as an indoor pool, a hot tub, and a sauna. Additional features at this hotel include compliment...
Show more
  • Parking

  • Airport shuttle

  • Restaurant

  • Swimming pool

  • Business Center

  • Room Service

Show all

Location

Strandpromenade 59, Binz, Mecklenburg-West Pomerania, Germany

Binz Beach (0.1 miles)

Kurhaus Binz (0.6 miles)

Binz Pier (0.6 miles)

Schmachter See (0.6 miles)

Schmachter Lake Promenade (0.7 miles)

Irrgarten (0.9 miles)


Guest reviews of Arkona Strandhotel

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At Arkona Strandhotel, guests consistently praise the beachfront location, enjoy the spa with pool and saunas, and frequently highlight a very good breakfast, though the morning rush can feel crowded and the layout a bit chaotic.

Read more

Facilities

Great

Cleanliness

Mixed

Rooms

Mixed

Service

Friendly

Location

Beachfront

Was this helpful?

10

Erik

EXP-logo

Feb 19, 2026

·

Stayed 3 nights

.
.

8

Crister

IAN-logo

Oct 21, 2025

·

Stayed 1 night

Amazing breakfast. Hotel right on yhe beach. Nice room. Staff at front desk poor English. Overall nice stay.
Amazing breakfast. Hotel right on yhe beach. Nice room. Staff at front desk poor English. Overall nice stay.

10

Mary

EXP-logo

Sep 19, 2025

·

Stayed 3 nights

Best stay ever.
Best stay ever.

10

Jana

IAN-logo

Jun 23, 2025

·

Stayed 1 night

Great Location
Great Location

8

Sarah

EXP-logo

Jun 22, 2025

·

Stayed 2 nights

Great hotel with phenomenal location, literally steps away from the beach. Great pool area with nice vibe to relax. The spa team, Christina and Bekbolot, were excellent, highly accommodating, great service, and very friendly. The breakfast buffet seemed a bit scattered and all over the place, on the first day, most of the food was empty when we arrived around 9 AM. It was crowded and loud, but that’s to be expected. The staff, especially Alex, were great and very polite. The check-in was decent, check-out was very friendly. We did receive an upgrade to a larger room, which was wonderful. Thank you very much! We will be back.
Great hotel with phenomenal location, literally steps away from the beach. Great pool area with nice vibe to relax. The spa team, Christina and Bekbolot, were excellent, highly accommodating, great service, and very friendly. The breakfast buffet seemed a bit scattered and all over the place, on the first day, most of the food was empty when we arrived around 9 AM. It was crowded and loud, but that’s to be expected. The staff, especially Alex, were great and very polite. The check-in was decent, check-out was very friendly. We did receive an upgrade to a larger room, which was wonderful. Thank you very much! We will be back.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 03:00

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.

Show more

Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio