Go back to search

Muar City Hotel

$18
/ night

Avg. for October

Muar City Hotel - Image 1
Muar City Hotel - Room
Muar City Hotel - Room
Muar City Hotel - Reception
Muar City Hotel - Bathroom

Prices for Muar City Hotel

Select dates to see prices and availability

$18
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Muar City Hotel average $13 in January, the cheapest month, and $24 in March, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Muar City Hotel by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$13
February$17
March$24
April$14
May$23
June$19
July$19
August$20
September$19
October$18
November$18
December$17

Most expensive: March (~$24)

Cheapest: January (~$13)

About this property

With a stay at Muar City Hotel in Muar, you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Muar Nan Hai Fei Lai Temple and Uptown Maharani. This hotel is 25.8 mi (41.5 km) from Jonker Street Night Market and 3.1 mi (5 km) from Wetex Parade.

Show more
  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Housekeeping

  • Express Check-In/Check-Out

  • 24-Hour Front Desk

Location

No. 2, Jalan Plaza 2, Taman Maharani Promanede, Jalan Bukit Treh, Johor, Sabak Aur, Muar, Tangkak District, Johor, Malaysia

Muar Nan Hai Fei Lai Temple (2.4 miles)

Uptown Maharani (2.8 miles)

Wetex Parade (3 miles)

Jingye Temple (3.3 miles)

Sultan Ibrahim Jamek Mosque (3.4 miles)

Tanjung Emas Recreational Park (4.2 miles)


Room options

Superior Suite, Multiple Beds

Room details

1 Full Bed
and
1 Twin Bed

Sleeps 3

100 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Deluxe Double Room, 1 Queen Bed

Room details

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

86 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Deluxe Triple Room, Multiple Beds

Room details

1 Full Bed
and
1 Twin Bed

Sleeps 3

151 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Deluxe Twin Room, 2 Twin Beds

Room details

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

95 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Standard Double Room, 1 Queen Bed

Room details

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

97 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Guest reviews of Muar City Hotel

Facilities

6.4

Cleanliness

6.4

Service

7

6

Md.Zaidi

HCM-logo

Feb 2, 2022

·

Stayed 2 nights

Uncomfortable stay...already booking online but when arrived at the hotel...the reception said my booking not in the system...must make new booking ...and heartbreaking..the price double than booking online..
Uncomfortable stay...already booking online but when arrived at the hotel...the reception said my booking not in the system...must make new booking ...and heartbreaking..the price double than booking online..

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 00:00

Before 12:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

FAQs about Muar City Hotel

Is parking available at the hotel?

Free self-parking is available on-site.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is until 12:00. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request and could incur additional charges.

Where is the hotel located in relation to key attractions?

The hotel is located within a 5-minute drive of Muar Nan Hai Fei Lai Temple and Uptown Maharani, approximately 3.1 miles from Wetex Parade, and 25.8 miles from Jonker Street Night Market.


What are the policies for children staying at the hotel?

One child 5 years old or younger stays free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



  • Sabak Awor Resort

Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio