Go back to search

Falkensteiner Resort Capo Boi

US$707
/ night

Avg. for September

Falkensteiner Resort Capo Boi - Image 1
Falkensteiner Resort Capo Boi - Room
Falkensteiner Resort Capo Boi - Room
Falkensteiner Resort Capo Boi - View from room
Falkensteiner Resort Capo Boi - Reception

Prices for Falkensteiner Resort Capo Boi

Select dates to see prices and availability

US$707
/ night

Avg. for September

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Falkensteiner Resort Capo Boi average US$341 in the cheapest month (November) and US$1,243 in the most expensive month (June), based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Falkensteiner Resort Capo Boi by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
AprilUS$458
MayUS$568
JuneUS$1,243
JulyUS$1,186
AugustUS$1,211
SeptemberUS$707
OctoberUS$494
NovemberUS$341

Most expensive: June (~US$1,243)

Cheapest: November (~US$341)

About this property

Relax at the full-service spa, where you can enjoy massages, body treatments, and facials. After dipping into one of the 3 outdoor pools, you can spend some time at the private beach. Additional features at this Mediterranean hotel include ...
Show more
  • Parking

  • Airport shuttle

  • Restaurant

  • Swimming pool

  • Room service

  • Valet parking

Show all

Location

Via Cagliari 65, Porto Sa Ruxi, Villasimius, Italy

Porto Sa Ruxi Beach (0.6 Miles)

Spiaggia di Piscadeddus (0.7 Miles)

Campus Beach (2 Miles)

Church of Santa Maria (2 Miles)

Necropolis of Cruccuris (2.3 Miles)

Cuccureddus Beach (2.3 Miles)


Room options

Junior Suite, Terrace, Partial Sea View (Lateral)

Room details

1 Large Double Bed
and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 2

355 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Luxury Villa, 4 Bedrooms, Private Pool, Sea View

Room details

2 Extra-Large Double Beds
and
3× Single Beds

Sleeps 7

2583 ft²

Balcony or Patio
Separate Dining Area
Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Pool

Junior Suite, Balcony, Sea View

Room details

1 Large Double Bed
and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 2

355 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Family Villa, 2 Bedrooms, Terrace, Garden View

Room details

1 Large Double Bed
,
2 Single Beds
and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 2

592 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Family Suite, Balcony, Park View

Room details

2 Large Double Beds

Sleeps 4

517 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Junior Suite, Balcony, Park View

Room details

1 Large Double Bed
and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 2

517 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Deluxe Double Room, Balcony, Garden View

Room details

1 Large Double Bed

Sleeps 2

269 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Family Suite, Terrace, Garden View

Room details

1 Large Double Bed
and
2 Single Beds

Sleeps 4

452 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Villa, 2 Bedrooms, Terrace, Garden View

Room details

2 Large Double Beds
and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 5

538 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Villa, 2 Bedrooms, Terrace, Partial Sea View (Lateral)

Room details

2 Large Double Beds
and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 5

538 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Family Room, Terrace, Park View

Room details

1 Large Double Bed
and
2 Sofa Beds

Sleeps 2

388 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Guest reviews of Falkensteiner Resort Capo Boi

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

Falkensteiner Resort Capo Boi wins praise for its stunning beachfront location, family-friendly amenities, and generally tasty food, while feedback on service consistency, room upkeep, and value for money ranges from excellent to disappointing across different stays.

Read more

Facilities

Good

Cleanliness

Mixed

Rooms

Mixed

Location

Scenic

Was this helpful?

10

Erin

IAN-logo

2 Jul 2026

·

Stayed 5 nights

Cozy and quiet hotel. Suitable for those who travel with kids and family , so if you're seeking a peace of mind that what yoh will get over there
Cozy and quiet hotel. Suitable for those who travel with kids and family , so if you're seeking a peace of mind that what yoh will get over there

10

Hanoof

EXP-logo

20 Oct 2025

·

Stayed 5 nights

Chill ambiance - nice spa services - splendid beach views.
Chill ambiance - nice spa services - splendid beach views.

8

Liana M

EXP-logo

29 Sept 2025

·

Stayed 5 nights

The Falkensteiner is definitely an upscale resort. We enjoyed our stay. Given the price point, the resort should have provided as much free water as guests needed/wanted, not just 1 bottle a day.
The Falkensteiner is definitely an upscale resort. We enjoyed our stay. Given the price point, the resort should have provided as much free water as guests needed/wanted, not just 1 bottle a day.

6

Simos

IAN-logo

11 Aug 2025

·

Stayed 2 nights

I never complain about my hotels. But I paid 2k a night to spend in an old room, that was covered in ants. This is a family resort, it’s all kids and parents(which is fine if you are looking for that). Breakfast was good. Gym was sub par. Bed was comfy and pillows were nice. Staff was great. Beach is very nice there the pools are busy with families. My big problem is the price to value you get. Free valet parking was nice. Wouldn’t recommend and wouldn’t stay again.
I never complain about my hotels. But I paid 2k a night to spend in an old room, that was covered in ants. This is a family resort, it’s all kids and parents(which is fine if you are looking for that). Breakfast was good. Gym was sub par. Bed was comfy and pillows were nice. Staff was great. Beach is very nice there the pools are busy with families. My big problem is the price to value you get. Free valet parking was nice. Wouldn’t recommend and wouldn’t stay again.

6

Linda

IAN-logo

17 Jun 2025

·

Stayed 3 nights

We really loved the location the view the hotel was very nicely design. The Mediterranean style really fit the vibe. The food was excellent. The service staff was inefficient understaffed, and it was hard to get service. The front desk personnel was professional and amazingly friendly every time all time. Hi I’m 11. I’m the kid who went to the Kids program. The kids program is great and they give you time to explore and they give you a lot of attention. They have fun activities planned every day and at the end of the night every night they have disco tech at 8:30 tonight.. I would like to mention some of the staff members, Greta, Sophia, Vincenzo, Maxine and Elena I felt safe there and they acted as friends. I will come back.
We really loved the location the view the hotel was very nicely design. The Mediterranean style really fit the vibe. The food was excellent. The service staff was inefficient understaffed, and it was hard to get service. The front desk personnel was professional and amazingly friendly every time all time. Hi I’m 11. I’m the kid who went to the Kids program. The kids program is great and they give you time to explore and they give you a lot of attention. They have fun activities planned every day and at the end of the night every night they have disco tech at 8:30 tonight.. I would like to mention some of the staff members, Greta, Sophia, Vincenzo, Maxine and Elena I felt safe there and they acted as friends. I will come back.

Property policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 16:00 to 00:00

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.

Show more

FAQs about Falkensteiner Resort Capo Boi

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free self-parking is available on-site.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 7:30 AM to 10:30 AM.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 4:00 PM, and check-out is until 11:00 AM. Early check-in and late check-out may be available for a fee, subject to availability.


Are airport shuttle services available?

Yes, a roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge of EUR 190 per vehicle (one-way, maximum occupancy 7). Guests must contact the property 72 hours prior to arrival to arrange the transfer.

What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property offers limited wheelchair accessibility, including elevators and step-free entrances. Some public areas and rooms may be wheelchair accessible.


Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located on the beach, within a 15-minute walk of Villasimius Beaches and Porto Sa Ruxi Beach. It is 5.6 mi (9 km) from Porto Giunco Beach and 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from Spiaggia di Piscadeddus.


Does the property have a swimming pool?

Yes, there are 3 outdoor swimming pools, including a children's pool. The pools are available seasonally.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are welcome at the property. There is no charge for children under 10 years of age.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

September 2026
October 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



  • hu Roma Camping In Town
  • Hotel The Building
  • Hotel VIU Milan, a Member of Design Hotels
  • hu Firenze Camping in Town
  • Hotel Da Vinci
  • Glam Milano
  • Fabulous village
  • Hotel Cristoforo Colombo

Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio