Go back to search

Lumut Hotel

$23
/ night

Avg. for October

Lumut Hotel - Image 1
Lumut Hotel - Room
Lumut Hotel - Room
Lumut Hotel - Reception
Lumut Hotel - Bathroom

Prices for Lumut Hotel

Select dates to see prices and availability

$23
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Lumut Hotel average $15 in April, the cheapest month, and $25 in September, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Lumut Hotel by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$17
February$19
March$17
April$15
May$19
June$16
July$22
August$23
September$25
October$23
November$23
December$20

Most expensive: September (~$25)

Cheapest: April (~$15)

About this property

Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services.
Show more
  • Airport shuttle

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Tour Desk

  • Dry Cleaning

  • Housekeeping

  • Currency Exchange

Show all

Location

Lot PT 4157, Jalan Sultan Idrish Shah, Lumut, Perak, Lumut, Perak, Malaysia

Lumut Jetty (0.2 miles)

Bukit Ungku Busu (1 miles)

Mangrove Swamp Park (3 miles)

Pangkor Laut Resort Marina Island Jetty (5.3 miles)

Teluk Batik Beach (6 miles)

Tua Pek Kong Temple (9.6 miles)


Room options

Family Suite

Room details

2 Full Beds

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Superior Suite

Room details

1 Full Bed
and
1 Twin Bed

Sleeps 3

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Standard Double Room

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Deluxe Double Room

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Guest reviews of Lumut Hotel

Facilities

6

Cleanliness

9.6

Service

9

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 00:00

Before 12:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

FAQs about Lumut Hotel

What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is at 15:00 and check-out is at 12:00. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request, but additional charges may apply.


Are airport shuttle services available?

Airport shuttle services are available, but pricing and arrangement details are not specified.


What accessibility features does the hotel offer?

The property has limited wheelchair accessibility, including features for guests with disabilities. Specific details on accessible facilities are not fully specified.

Where is the hotel located in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located a 4-minute walk from Lumut Jetty and 14 minutes by foot from RAHMAT Maritime Museum. It is 3 miles from Mangrove Swamp Park and 6 miles from Teluk Batik Beach.


What are the policies for children staying at the hotel?

One child 5 years old or younger stays free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio