Go back to search

The Clifton Motel

US$110
/ night

Avg. for September

The Clifton Motel - Image 1
The Clifton Motel - Room
The Clifton Motel - Room
The Clifton Motel - Reception
The Clifton Motel - Bathroom

Prices for The Clifton Motel

Select dates to see prices and availability

US$110
/ night

Avg. for September

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at The Clifton Motel average US$105 in the cheapest month (July) and US$171 in the most expensive month (March), based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at The Clifton Motel by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
JanuaryUS$141
FebruaryUS$136
MarchUS$171
AprilUS$127
MayUS$125
JuneUS$115
JulyUS$105
AugustUS$110
SeptemberUS$110
OctoberUS$108
NovemberUS$108
DecemberUS$122

Most expensive: March (~US$171)

Cheapest: July (~US$105)

About this property

Enjoy the recreation opportunities such as an outdoor pool or make use of other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access.
Show more
  • Parking

  • Swimming pool

  • Non-smoking rooms

  • Pool outdoor

  • Luggage storage

  • Self laundry

Show all

Location

2 Molloy Street, Western Australia, Australia

Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre (0.2 Miles)

Bunbury Regional Art Galleries (0.3 Miles)

Marlston Hill Lookout Tower (0.4 Miles)

Back Beach (0.5 Miles)

Bunbury Visitor Centre (0.5 Miles)

Lighthouse Beach (0.5 Miles)


Room options

Executive King Bed Room

Room details

1 Extra-Large Double Bed

Sleeps 2

334 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Double Room, 1 Queen Bed

Room details

1 Large Double Bed

Sleeps 2

334 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Twin Room, Multiple Beds

Room details

1 Large Double Bed
and
1 Single Bed

Sleeps 3

334 ft²

Balcony or Terrace
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Traditional Suite, 1 Queen Bed, Jetted Tub (Adults Only)

Room details

1 Large Double Bed

Sleeps 2

463 ft²

Balcony or Terrace
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Separate Living Room

Spa Suite with King Bed

Room details

1 Extra-Large Double Bed

Sleeps 2

463 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Separate Bathtub and Shower

Apartment, 2 Bedrooms

Room details

2 Large Double Beds
and
1 Single Bed

Sleeps 5

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Kitchen

Premium Apartment, 2 Bedrooms

Room details

1 Large Double Bed
and
2 Single Beds

Sleeps 4

640 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Kitchen

Guest reviews of The Clifton Motel

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

Across recent reviews, The Clifton Motel is praised for its walkable, central location and friendly, accommodating staff, with spacious older-style rooms that are generally clean and comfortable, offering solid value for short stays despite dated decor.

Read more

Facilities

Mixed

Cleanliness

Clean

Rooms

Dated

Service

Friendly

Location

Central

Dining

Limited

Was this helpful?

10

Guy

IAN-logo

11 Aug 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

Had a good stay. Enjoyed my time there.
Had a good stay. Enjoyed my time there.

8

Roy

IAN-logo

5 Aug 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

We have stayed at the Clifton on previous occasions and have found it has satisfied our needs. Always fresh and clean.
We have stayed at the Clifton on previous occasions and have found it has satisfied our needs. Always fresh and clean.

10

Jeff

IAN-logo

9 Jul 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Always reliable and always immaculate.
Always reliable and always immaculate.

8

Jo

IAN-logo

29 May 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Room was clean, plenty of parking, staff friendly and helpful
Room was clean, plenty of parking, staff friendly and helpful

6

annette

WTF-logo

28 May 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

there was mold in the shower tiles, the only power point to use was on the opposite side of the room on the floor away from the bed so had to go out and buy a extension cable to run fan and phone. the curtain was hanging of at one end. there was one small bottle of shampoo for 2 people. The bed was comfortable the two matching chairs with the table were hard as rocks. no light in the kitchen area
there was mold in the shower tiles, the only power point to use was on the opposite side of the room on the floor away from the bed so had to go out and buy a extension cable to run fan and phone. the curtain was hanging of at one end. there was one small bottle of shampoo for 2 people. The bed was comfortable the two matching chairs with the table were hard as rocks. no light in the kitchen area

Property policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 20:00

Before 10:00


Security deposit

AUD 200 per accommodation on arrival.

Show more

Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.

Show more

FAQs about The Clifton Motel

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free self-parking is available on-site.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 2:00 PM to 8:00 PM, and check-out is by 10:00 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request and could incur additional charges.


What is the location of the property in relation to key landmarks?

The property is centrally located in Bunbury, just a 4-minute walk from Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre and 6 minutes from Bunbury Regional Art Galleries. It is also 0.3 mi from Bunbury Lighthouse and 0.4 mi from Marlston Hill Lookout Tower.

Does the property have a swimming pool?

Yes, there is an outdoor pool available. Pool access is from 7:00 AM to 7:30 PM.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property. The minimum age for children to stay for free is not specified.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

September 2026
October 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio