Go back to search

The Smokehouse Hotel & Restaurant Cameron Highlands

$98
/ night

Avg. for October

The Smokehouse Hotel & Restaurant Cameron Highlands - Image 1
The Smokehouse Hotel & Restaurant Cameron Highlands - Room
The Smokehouse Hotel & Restaurant Cameron Highlands - Room
The Smokehouse Hotel & Restaurant Cameron Highlands - View from room
The Smokehouse Hotel & Restaurant Cameron Highlands - Restaurant

Prices for The Smokehouse Hotel & Restaurant Cameron Highlands

Select dates to see prices and availability

$98
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at The Smokehouse Hotel & Restaurant Cameron Highlands average $96 in April, the cheapest month, and $116 in July, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at The Smokehouse Hotel & Restaurant Cameron Highlands by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$101
February$104
March$104
April$96
May$107
June$110
July$116
August$115
September$108
October$98
November$111
December$96

Most expensive: July (~$116)

Cheapest: April (~$96)

About this property

Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. Additional amenities at this hotel include concierge services, gift shops/newsstands, and wedding services.
Show more
  • Parking

  • Restaurant

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Room Service

  • Tour Desk

  • Housekeeping

Show all

Location

By The Golf Course, Tanah Rata, Pahang, Malaysia

Parit Falls (0.6 miles)

Agro Technology Park in MARD (0.8 miles)

Spa Village (0.8 miles)

Cameron Highlands Trail No. 9 (0.9 miles)

Robinson Falls (0.9 miles)

Church of Our Lady of Mount Carmel (1 miles)


Room options

Family Suite 1 Double & 2 Single Beds

Room details

1 Full Bed
and
2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 4

570 ft²

Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator
Private Bathroom

Deluxe Double Room, 1 Queen Bed, Hill View

Room details

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator
Private Bathroom

Suite, 1 Queen Bed, Mountain View

Room details

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator
Private Bathroom

Guest reviews of The Smokehouse Hotel & Restaurant Cameron Highlands

Facilities

8.4

Cleanliness

6.9

Rooms

8.1

Service

8.6

Location

8.2

Dining

8

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 22:00

Before 12:30


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

FAQs about The Smokehouse Hotel & Restaurant Cameron Highlands

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, parking is available on-site and is free for guests.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A complimentary English breakfast is served daily from 7:30 AM to 11 AM.


Are pets allowed at the property?

No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in time is at 2:00 PM and check-out time is at 12:30 PM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be arranged by contacting the property in advance.

What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property features step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities, including public areas and bathrooms.


What is the location of the property in relation to key landmarks?

The property is located in Tanah Rata, within a 5-minute drive of Parit Falls and Cameron Highlands Trail No. 9. It is also 0.8 mi from Agro Technology Park in MARD and Spa Village.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property, and there is no minimum age for children to stay for free.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio