Go back to search

Hotel Mit-Mensch

$72
/ night

Avg. for October

Hotel Mit-Mensch - Image 1
Hotel Mit-Mensch - Room
Hotel Mit-Mensch - Room
Hotel Mit-Mensch - Reception
Hotel Mit-Mensch - Bathroom

Prices for Hotel Mit-Mensch

Select dates to see prices and availability

$72
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Hotel Mit-Mensch average $58 in February, the cheapest month, and $91 in September, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Hotel Mit-Mensch by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$66
February$58
March$64
April$68
May$75
June$80
July$73
August$74
September$91
October$72
November$72
December$72

Most expensive: September (~$91)

Cheapest: February (~$58)

About this property

Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access.
Show more
  • Parking

  • Restaurant

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Banquet Facilities

  • Garden

  • Packed Lunches

Show all

Location

Ehrlichstrasse 47-48, Prinzenviertel, Berlin, Germany

Tierpark Berlin (1.5 miles)

Parkbühne Wuhlheide (2.1 miles)

Treptower Park (2.5 miles)

FEZ Berlin (2.6 miles)

Stadion An der Alten Försterei (3 miles)

Boxhagener Platz (4 miles)


Room options

Standard Single Room

Room details

1 Twin Bed

161 ft²

Heating
Private Bathroom
TV

Twin Room

Room details

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

194 ft²

Heating
Private Bathroom
TV

Double Room, Accessible

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

226 ft²

Heating
Private Bathroom
TV

Guest reviews of Hotel Mit-Mensch

Facilities

8.4

Cleanliness

8.9

Rooms

8.3

Service

8.7

Location

8.2

Dining

8.3

6

Jonathan

IAN-logo

2 weeks ago

·

Stayed 2 nights

Reasonably priced. Carpet needs a proper clean. Gross. Bigger issue was the lack of sound insulation. Literally nonexistent. Old school "you'll hear everything they do in the next room" vibes.
Reasonably priced. Carpet needs a proper clean. Gross. Bigger issue was the lack of sound insulation. Literally nonexistent. Old school "you'll hear everything they do in the next room" vibes.

10

Stephanie

IAN-logo

Jul 6, 2026

·

Stayed 3 nights

I chose this hotel based on its price and, although it's quite a long way from the city centre (but easily reachable via public transport), I was delighted with my choice. It is located in a charming, quiet, leafy area called Karlshorst and my large room was calm, spotlessly clean and well equipped. It represents excellent value for money the staff are helpful and I wouldn't hesitate to stay there again. Highly recommended.
I chose this hotel based on its price and, although it's quite a long way from the city centre (but easily reachable via public transport), I was delighted with my choice. It is located in a charming, quiet, leafy area called Karlshorst and my large room was calm, spotlessly clean and well equipped. It represents excellent value for money the staff are helpful and I wouldn't hesitate to stay there again. Highly recommended.

10

Becki

EXP-logo

Jun 6, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

This is in a beautiful neighborhood and it is very quiet. We couldn’t have had a better experience. It was lovely. Awesome breakfast. Thank you for the experience Experience.
This is in a beautiful neighborhood and it is very quiet. We couldn’t have had a better experience. It was lovely. Awesome breakfast. Thank you for the experience Experience.

10

Narciso

EXP-logo

Oct 24, 2025

·

Stayed 2 nights

Everything was great
Everything was great

8

Lasse

IAN-logo

Oct 1, 2024

·

Stayed 3 nights

Located in a charming neighborhood with public transport options close by (a short walk from the train station or a tram stop right across the street). Checking in after office hours was very easy. Minus points from thin walls. I could hear someone snoring in the next room :D Take earplugs with you.
Located in a charming neighborhood with public transport options close by (a short walk from the train station or a tram stop right across the street). Checking in after office hours was very easy. Minus points from thin walls. I could hear someone snoring in the next room :D Take earplugs with you.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 21:00

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.

Show more

FAQs about Hotel Mit-Mensch

Is parking available at the property?

Free parking is available on-site. No reservation is required.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

To-go breakfasts are served on weekdays from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM and on weekends from 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee of approximately EUR 14 per person.


Are pets allowed at the property?

Pets are allowed in specific rooms only, with a fee of EUR 10.75 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 3:00 PM to 9:00 PM, and check-out is by 11:00 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request, subject to availability.

What accessibility features does the property offer?

The property has limited wheelchair accessibility, including elevators and step-free entrances. However, specific details about accessible rooms and facilities are not provided.


What is the location of the property in relation to key landmarks?

The property is located in Lichtenberg, Berlin, within a 15-minute drive of Alexanderplatz and East Side Gallery. It is approximately 7.7 km from Brandenburg Gate and 8.3 km from Potsdamer Platz.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

One child aged 4 years old or younger stays free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding.


What are the policies regarding extra beds and cribs?

Guests must contact the property in advance to reserve cribs or rollaway beds, which are available for a fee of EUR 20.0 per day. Availability is subject to confirmation.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio