Go back to search

Novum Hotel Seidlhof

$114
/ night

Avg. for October

Novum Hotel Seidlhof - Image 1
Novum Hotel Seidlhof - Image 2
Novum Hotel Seidlhof - Image 3
Novum Hotel Seidlhof - Image 4
Novum Hotel Seidlhof - Image 5

Prices for Novum Hotel Seidlhof

Select dates to see prices and availability

$114
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Novum Hotel Seidlhof average $69 in June, the cheapest month, and $135 in September, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Novum Hotel Seidlhof by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$70
February$81
March$81
April$107
May$97
June$69
July$73
August$77
September$135
October$114
November$96
December$74

Most expensive: September (~$135)

Cheapest: June (~$69)

About this property

Suburban hotel with a restaurant, bar, and business center, offering comfortable accommodations and free Wi-Fi.
Show more
  • Parking

  • Pet Friendly

  • Restaurant

  • 24-Hour Reception

  • Elevator / Lift

  • Bar / Lounge

Show all

Location

Johann-Karg-Straße 45, Salmdorf, Haar, München District, Bavaria, Germany

Room options

Single Room

Room details

Double Room Single Use

Room details

Standard Double Room

Room details

Standard Double Or Twin Room

Room details

Triple Room

Room details

Standard Room

Room details

Economy Room

Standard Single Room

Room details

Standard Triple Room

Room details


Guest reviews of Novum Hotel Seidlhof

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At NOVUM Hotel Seidlhof, guests consistently praise the friendly staff and the quiet, green setting near Riemer Park and the Messe, while noting basic, dated rooms and frequent absence of air conditioning, with some early-morning noise.

Read more

Facilities

Limited

Cleanliness

Mixed

Rooms

Dated

Service

Friendly

Location

Convenient

Dining

Limited

Was this helpful?

8

Mickel

EXP-logo

Feb 22, 2022

·

Stayed 4 nights

The hotel is nice and well kept. It's a little far outside of Munich, but the bus & train make traveling into the city easy, and the amount of money saved by staying here instead of in Munich can't be ignored. There is a nice restaurant nearby (ironically inside of a different hotel). Breakfast and beverages are available here, though it costs €10 each morning if you want to eat. The rooms are nice, secure, and the area is quiet. Overall, it's very worth it. I stayed for 4 nights for less than the cost of a single night in comparable hotels in Munich. 15 minutes on a train into the city didn't matter anymore at that price point. I highly recommend this place if you're visiting Munich or any of the surrounding towns/areas, particularly if your stay is more than a single night.
The hotel is nice and well kept. It's a little far outside of Munich, but the bus & train make traveling into the city easy, and the amount of money saved by staying here instead of in Munich can't be ignored. There is a nice restaurant nearby (ironically inside of a different hotel). Breakfast and beverages are available here, though it costs €10 each morning if you want to eat. The rooms are nice, secure, and the area is quiet. Overall, it's very worth it. I stayed for 4 nights for less than the cost of a single night in comparable hotels in Munich. 15 minutes on a train into the city didn't matter anymore at that price point. I highly recommend this place if you're visiting Munich or any of the surrounding towns/areas, particularly if your stay is more than a single night.

8

Sigmund

EXP-logo

Jan 30, 2022

·

Stayed 1 night

Ruhig
Ruhig

Property Policies

Check-in

Check-out

Check-in from 15:00

Before 12:00


FAQs about Novum Hotel Seidlhof

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, self-parking is available on-site for a fee of EUR 10 per day.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A buffet breakfast is offered at a fee of approximately EUR 19 per person. It is served on weekdays from 6:30 AM to 10:30 AM and on weekends from 7:00 AM to 11:00 AM.


Does the property allow pets?

Yes, pets are allowed with a fee of EUR 25 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees.

What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 3:00 PM to 10:00 PM, and check-out is at 12:00 PM. Early check-in and late check-out are available for a fee of EUR 15, subject to availability.


What is the location of the property in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located in Haar, approximately 0.3 km from Riemer Park, 1.3 km from Munich Trade Fair, and 10.5 mi from Marienplatz. Public transport options are available nearby.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio