Rodeway Inn Sun City Center

$80
/ night

Avg. for October

Rodeway Inn Sun City Center - Image 1
Rodeway Inn Sun City Center - Room
Rodeway Inn Sun City Center - Room
Rodeway Inn Sun City Center - Reception
Rodeway Inn Sun City Center - Pool

Prices for Rodeway Inn Sun City Center

Select dates to see prices and availability

$80
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Rodeway Inn Sun City Center average $71 in August, the cheapest month, and $99 in March, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Rodeway Inn Sun City Center by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$77
February$93
March$99
April$80
May$77
June$76
July$72
August$71
September$72
October$80
November$78
December$75

Most expensive: March (~$99)

Cheapest: August (~$71)

About this property

Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as an outdoor pool, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and a television in a common area. Additional features at this hotel include barbecue grills and a vendi...
  • Parking

  • Swimming pool

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Golf Course (nearby)

  • Pool Outdoor

  • Designated Smoking Area

Location

809 North Pebble Beach Boulevard, Sun City Center, Florida, United States of America

Sun City Center Library (0.3 miles)

South Bay Hospital (1 miles)

Sun City Center Community Tennis (1.4 miles)

Gannon University Ruskin Campus (2.1 miles)

Lake Wimauma (2.4 miles)

Little Manatee River State Park (2.4 miles)


Room options

Room, 2 Double Beds, Accessible

2 Full Beds

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Heating
Private Bathroom

Standard Room, 1 King Bed

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Heating
Private Bathroom

Standard Room, 2 Double Beds

2 Full Beds

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Heating
Private Bathroom

Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Heating
Private Bathroom

Guest reviews of Rodeway Inn Sun City Center

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

Across reviews of Rodeway Inn Sun City Center, guests describe a budget motel with convenient location and basic setup, praising friendly staff, clean remodeled rooms, and a pool courtyard, but also citing cleanliness problems, pests, and maintenance issues.

Facilities

Cleanliness

Rooms

Service

Location

Dining

Was this helpful?

10

Michael

EXP-logo

Jun 25, 2026

·

Stayed 3 nights

Clean room, good staff n everything was fine.
Clean room, good staff n everything was fine.

10

Linda

EXP-logo

Jun 21, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Nice
Nice

10

Linda

EXP-logo

Jun 21, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

FRIENDLY
FRIENDLY

10

Linda

EXP-logo

Jun 21, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Friendly Staff
Friendly Staff

8

Jorge

IAN-logo

May 24, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Very well to clean room. The air conditioning was excelent.
Very well to clean room. The air conditioning was excelent.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 05:00

Before 11:00


Security deposit

USD 50 per accommodation on arrival.

Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.


FAQs about Rodeway Inn Sun City Center

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free self-parking is available on-site.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 15:00 to 05:00, and check-out is at 11:00. Early check-in is available for a fee of USD 40.00, subject to availability, and late check-out is available for USD 30.00.


What is the location of the hotel in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located in the heart of Sun City Center, within a 5-minute drive of Sun City Center Library and South Bay Hospital. It is approximately 9.1 miles from Tampa Bay and 1 mile from Sandpiper Golf Club.

Does the hotel have a swimming pool?

Yes, the hotel features an outdoor pool.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed to stay at the property, but specific age policies for free stays are not mentioned.


Does the hotel offer extra beds or cribs?

Cribs are available for a fee of USD 15 per night. Extra beds and rollaway beds policies are not specified.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



  • Comfort Inn Sun City Center - Ruskin - Tampa South

Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio