Go back to search

SureStay by Best Western Lewiston Auburn Area

$128
/ night

Avg. for October

SureStay by Best Western Lewiston Auburn Area - Image 1
SureStay by Best Western Lewiston Auburn Area - Room
SureStay by Best Western Lewiston Auburn Area - Room
SureStay by Best Western Lewiston Auburn Area - Bathroom
SureStay by Best Western Lewiston Auburn Area - Lobby

Prices for SureStay by Best Western Lewiston Auburn Area

Select dates to see prices and availability

$128
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at SureStay by Best Western Lewiston Auburn Area average $92 in November, the cheapest month, and $139 in August, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at SureStay by Best Western Lewiston Auburn Area by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$99
February$99
March$95
April$106
May$123
June$111
July$126
August$139
September$118
October$128
November$92
December$95

Most expensive: August (~$139)

Cheapest: November (~$92)

About this property

Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and a vending machine.
Show more
  • Parking

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Housekeeping

  • ATM / Cash Machine

  • Garden

  • Picnic Area/Tables

Show all

Location

516 Pleasant Street, Lewiston, Maine, United States of America

Atrium Art Gallery, University of Southern Maine (0.6 miles)

Androscoggin River (2.1 miles)

Androscoggin Bank Colisee (2.4 miles)

The Public Theater (2.4 miles)

Sisters of Charity Health System (2.6 miles)

St. Mary's Regional Medical Center (2.7 miles)


Room options

Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds, Refrigerator & Microwave

Room details

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Standard Room, 1 King Bed, Refrigerator & Microwave

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Standard Room, 1 Queen Bed, Accessible, Refrigerator & Microwave

Room details

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Microwave

Guest reviews of SureStay by Best Western Lewiston Auburn Area

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At SureStay Hotel by Best Western Lewiston, travelers describe a basic, no‑frills stay with generally clean, recently updated rooms, friendly service, and a convenient location near the highway, suitable for short visits and good value when expectations are modest.

Read more

Facilities

Basic

Cleanliness

Mixed

Rooms

Basic

Service

Friendly

Location

Convenient

Dining

Basic

Was this helpful?

8

Eleanor

IAN-logo

2 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

A little dated but a great stay! Very clean and nice staff
A little dated but a great stay! Very clean and nice staff

6

Eric

IAN-logo

Sep 29, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Was fine other than strong disinfectant smell
Was fine other than strong disinfectant smell

10

Shannon

IAN-logo

Sep 26, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Clean room, good price, breakfast had eggs. Great hotel for the price.
Clean room, good price, breakfast had eggs. Great hotel for the price.

10

Bobbi

IAN-logo

Sep 18, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

We stayed for one night because we had an event to attend nearby. The place was clean and comfortable and the employees were friendly. :)
We stayed for one night because we had an event to attend nearby. The place was clean and comfortable and the employees were friendly. :)

10

Robert

IAN-logo

Aug 30, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Room and bath room were very clean. Good continental breakfast.
Room and bath room were very clean. Good continental breakfast.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

Check-in from 15:00

Before 11:00


Security deposit

USD 100 per accommodation on arrival.

Show more

Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.

Show more

FAQs about SureStay by Best Western Lewiston Auburn Area

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free self-parking is available on-site.


What type of breakfast is offered?

A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily.


Are pets allowed at the property?

Yes, pets are allowed with a fee of USD 30 per pet, per day. Service animals are exempt from fees.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is at 15:00 and check-out is at 11:00. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request and could incur additional charges.

What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property offers limited wheelchair accessibility, including step-free entrances and accessible public areas.


What is the location of the property in relation to nearby attractions?

The hotel is within a 5-minute drive of Atrium Art Gallery, University of Southern Maine, and The Public Theater. It is 2.1 miles from Androscoggin River and 2.6 miles from Androscoggin Bank Colisee.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children 17 years old and younger stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



  • Clarion Hotel & Conference Center Lewiston
  • Super 8 by Wyndham Lewiston Auburn Area
  • Hampton Inn Lewiston-Auburn

Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio