Go back to search

Insotel Cala Mandia Resort

$383
/ night

Avg. for September

Insotel Cala Mandia Resort - Image 1
Insotel Cala Mandia Resort - Room
Insotel Cala Mandia Resort - Room
Insotel Cala Mandia Resort - Reception
Insotel Cala Mandia Resort - Pool

Prices for Insotel Cala Mandia Resort

Select dates to see prices and availability

$383
/ night

Avg. for September

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Insotel Cala Mandia Resort average $208 in November, the cheapest month, and $1,076 in August, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Insotel Cala Mandia Resort by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
April$261
May$476
June$537
July$514
August$1,076
September$383
October$276
November$208

Most expensive: August (~$1,076)

Cheapest: November (~$208)

About this property

Relax at the full-service spa, where you can enjoy massages, body treatments, and facials. You're sure to appreciate the recreational amenities, which include 4 outdoor pools, a complimentary water park, and outdoor tennis courts. This hote...
Show more
  • Restaurant

  • Swimming pool

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Babysitting / Child Services

  • Room Service

  • Tour Desk

Show all

Location

Federico Garcia Lorca s/n - Cala Mandia, Porto Cristo Novo, Manacor, Llevant, Balearic Islands, Spain

Cala Mendia (0.2 miles)

Cala Anguila Beach (0.5 miles)

Playa Romàntica (0.6 miles)

Cala de s'Estany d'en Mas (0.9 miles)

Dragon Caves (1.7 miles)

Torrent de Llebrona (1.8 miles)


Room options

Suite, Balcony, Pool View (Adults Only)

Room details

2 Twin Beds
and
2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 3

452 ft²

Balcony
Balcony or Terrace
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Separate Living Room

Classic Apartment, 1 Bedroom, Balcony

Room details

2 Twin Beds
and
2 Sofa Beds

Sleeps 4

452 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Separate Living Room

Superior Suite, Terrace, Poolside (Family Swim-Up)

Room details

2 Twin Beds
and
2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 4

517 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Separate Living Room

Family Suite, Balcony

Room details

2 Twin Beds
and
2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

452 ft²

Balcony
Balcony or Terrace
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Separate Living Room

Apartment, 1 Bedroom, Terrace, Garden View

Room details

2 Twin Beds
and
2 Sofa Beds

Sleeps 2

452 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Separate Living Room

Family Suite, Balcony (Superior)

Room details

1 King Bed
and
2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 4

474 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Separate Living Room

Apartment, 2 Bedrooms, Balcony

Room details

4× Twin Beds
and
2 Sofa Beds

Sleeps 4

1076 ft²

Balcony
Balcony or Terrace
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Separate Living Room

Guest reviews of Insotel Cala Mandia Resort

Facilities

8.4

Cleanliness

8.5

Rooms

8.2

Service

8.5

Location

8.1

Dining

8.1

8

cheryl melinda

EXP-logo

Oct 31, 2025

·

Stayed 5 nights

Staff were excellent. Some areas are looking tired and in need of updating for the price you pay and 4 star rating. Lovely hotel though and mostly very well maintained, clean and comfortable
Staff were excellent. Some areas are looking tired and in need of updating for the price you pay and 4 star rating. Lovely hotel though and mostly very well maintained, clean and comfortable

10

Joe

EXP-logo

Oct 30, 2025

·

Stayed 5 nights

Clean, nice beach. Excellent waterpark and dinning options. Fantastic hotel for families. Would come here again.
Clean, nice beach. Excellent waterpark and dinning options. Fantastic hotel for families. Would come here again.

8

Christopher Emmett

EXP-logo

Oct 26, 2025

·

Stayed 6 nights

Great 4* hotel. Food and drink aplenty. Beach is stunning! Swim up room fantastic but we think they should give you some drinks in your room and maybe a visit to one of the additional cost restaurant's included in your stay with this room type. Kids loved it, pools are fantastic - so much to do! We like Insotel in Menorca and now Majorca!
Great 4* hotel. Food and drink aplenty. Beach is stunning! Swim up room fantastic but we think they should give you some drinks in your room and maybe a visit to one of the additional cost restaurant's included in your stay with this room type. Kids loved it, pools are fantastic - so much to do! We like Insotel in Menorca and now Majorca!

6

Valentin

EXP-logo

Oct 17, 2025

·

Stayed 8 nights

The hotel was average, needs lots of maintenance, very old TV with limited channels. We wanted to use the spa but we never see any staff there to book it . Food was good, Hotel is spit 3 parts a busy street splits the complex in the middle. We checked in and were told we have given an upgrade for the roof but we ended up in subterranean room without any natural light and the the view from the window was of the restaurant roof, what an amazing upgrade. We had to ask the be downgraded so we can get some natural lighting and didn't feel like we were in dungeon.
The hotel was average, needs lots of maintenance, very old TV with limited channels. We wanted to use the spa but we never see any staff there to book it . Food was good, Hotel is spit 3 parts a busy street splits the complex in the middle. We checked in and were told we have given an upgrade for the roof but we ended up in subterranean room without any natural light and the the view from the window was of the restaurant roof, what an amazing upgrade. We had to ask the be downgraded so we can get some natural lighting and didn't feel like we were in dungeon.

8

Dashawn

EXP-logo

Jul 3, 2025

·

Stayed 3 nights

This all inclusive resort is a great place for families. There are so many things to do. The only this that was disappointing was the arcade.
This all inclusive resort is a great place for families. There are so many things to do. The only this that was disappointing was the arcade.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 23:59

Before 12:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.

Show more

FAQs about Insotel Cala Mandia Resort

What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 14:00 until 23:59, and check-out is at 12:00. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available for a fee and should be requested in advance.


What is the hotel's location in relation to nearby attractions?

The hotel is located near Cala Mendia beach, within a 15-minute walk of Cala Mendia and Cala Anguila Beach. It is 1.9 mi (3 km) from Dragon Caves and 7.7 mi (12.3 km) from Cala Domingo Beach.

Does the hotel have a swimming pool?

Yes, the hotel features 4 outdoor pools, including a children's pool and a complimentary water park. The operational hours and seasonal availability are not specified.


Are children allowed at the hotel?

Children are allowed at the property, and the minimum age for children to stay for free is not specified in the provided information.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information




Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio