Go back to search

Estancia Del Carmen Mountain Resort

$57
/ night

Avg. for October

Estancia Del Carmen Mountain Resort - Image 1
Estancia Del Carmen Mountain Resort - Room
Estancia Del Carmen Mountain Resort - Room
Estancia Del Carmen Mountain Resort - View from room
Estancia Del Carmen Mountain Resort - Restaurant

Prices for Estancia Del Carmen Mountain Resort

Select dates to see prices and availability

$57
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Estancia Del Carmen Mountain Resort average $48 in November, the cheapest month, and $106 in July, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Estancia Del Carmen Mountain Resort by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$73
February$79
March$67
April$64
May$62
June$53
July$106
August$87
September$65
October$57
November$48
December$72

Most expensive: July (~$106)

Cheapest: November (~$48)

About this property

After a day on the slopes, enjoy recreational amenities including an attached winery and a health club. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, ski storage, and a fireplace in the lobby. Guests can ...
Show more
  • Parking

  • Restaurant

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Currency Exchange

  • Safe-Deposit Box

  • Garden

Show all

Location

Ruta 40 Km 2028, San Carlos de Bariloche, Argentina

Gutiérrez Lake (0.9 miles)

Gutiérrez Lake (2.2 miles)

La Base Escuela de Ski & Snowboard (3.6 miles)

San Carlos Sanatorium (4.8 miles)

Civic Center Bariloche (5.4 miles)

Bariloche Casino (5.6 miles)


Room options

Standard Room, Lake View

Room details

1 King Bed
or
2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

215 ft²

Crib(s) (Extra Fee)
TV

Bungalow, 1 Bedroom

Room details

1 King Bed
or
2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

775 ft²

Kitchen
Refrigerator
Microwave
Fireplace

Superior Room, Lake View

Room details

1 King Bed
or
1 Twin Bed

Sleeps 2

Crib(s) (Extra Fee)
TV

Superior Triple Room

Room details

3× Twin Beds
or
1 Full Bed
and
1 Twin Bed

Sleeps 2

Crib(s) (Free)
TV

Bungalow, 2 Bedrooms

Room details

2 Full Beds
or
4× Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

1044 ft²

Kitchen
Separate Living Room
Microwave
Fireplace

Guest reviews of Estancia Del Carmen Mountain Resort

Facilities

7.2

Cleanliness

7.6

Rooms

8

Service

7.9

Location

7.9

Dining

8

4

Maribel

EXP-logo

Feb 17, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

La puerta era difícil de abrir y no había agua caliente para bañarse
La puerta era difícil de abrir y no había agua caliente para bañarse

6

Márcia

IAN-logo

Dec 21, 2025

·

Stayed 1 night

Reservei por causa da vista, mas confesso que não me surpreendeu muito. O hotel tem um potencial enorme mas deixa a desejar, achei muito cheiro de fritura no hotel o tempo todo, inclusive nas toalhas de banho. O café da manhã é limitado em 2 fatias de pão e 2 medialunas por pessoa, oferecem ovo mas tem que pagar a parte, e o suco é já servido no copo, em torno de 50ml, achei o cúmulo, nunca tinha visto isso. O restaurante estava fechado, o que gerou uma inconveniência muito grande pois tivemos que nos deslocar ao centro para jantar. O que não estava nos planos pois é longe. Porém a recepcionista ofereceu para ajudar com o pedido de delivery, foi bem simpática. Mas não voltaria a me hospedar ali.
Reservei por causa da vista, mas confesso que não me surpreendeu muito. O hotel tem um potencial enorme mas deixa a desejar, achei muito cheiro de fritura no hotel o tempo todo, inclusive nas toalhas de banho. O café da manhã é limitado em 2 fatias de pão e 2 medialunas por pessoa, oferecem ovo mas tem que pagar a parte, e o suco é já servido no copo, em torno de 50ml, achei o cúmulo, nunca tinha visto isso. O restaurante estava fechado, o que gerou uma inconveniência muito grande pois tivemos que nos deslocar ao centro para jantar. O que não estava nos planos pois é longe. Porém a recepcionista ofereceu para ajudar com o pedido de delivery, foi bem simpática. Mas não voltaria a me hospedar ali.

8

Elton Santana dos

IAN-logo

Jul 3, 2025

·

Stayed 3 nights

O estavele
O estavele

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 16:00 to 00:00

Before 10:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.

Show more

FAQs about Estancia Del Carmen Mountain Resort

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free self-parking is available on-site.


Are pets allowed at the property?

No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 16:00, and check-out is until 10:00. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request.


Is there an airport shuttle service available?

Airport shuttle services are available for a surcharge. Guests must contact the property 24 hours prior to arrival to arrange the transfer.

Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The property is located within a national park, approximately 10 minutes from Civic Center Bariloche and 2.3 km from Gutiérrez Lake. The preferred airport is Bariloche (BRC), located 24.5 km away.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

One child 4 years old or younger stays free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding.


What are the policies regarding extra beds and cribs?

Cribs (infant beds) are available for a fee of ARS 2000.0 per day. Advance request or confirmation may be required.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio