M Design Hotel @ Pandan Indah

$27
/ night

Avg. for October

M Design Hotel @ Pandan Indah - Image 1
M Design Hotel @ Pandan Indah - Room
M Design Hotel @ Pandan Indah - Room
M Design Hotel @ Pandan Indah - Reception
M Design Hotel @ Pandan Indah - Bathroom

Prices for M Design Hotel @ Pandan Indah

Select dates to see prices and availability

$27
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at M Design Hotel @ Pandan Indah average $25 in September, the cheapest month, and $29 in June, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at M Design Hotel @ Pandan Indah by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$26
February$26
March$26
April$27
May$26
June$29
July$28
August$27
September$25
October$27
November$27
December$26

Most expensive: June (~$29)

Cheapest: September (~$25)

About this property

Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and a vending machine.
  • Parking

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Room Service

  • Housekeeping

  • Designated Smoking Area

  • Vending Machines

Location

No 49&52, Persiaran Mpaj, Jalan Pandan Utama, Pandan Indah, Pandan Indah, Ampang, Selangor, Malaysia

Ampang Point Shopping Centre (2.7 miles)

AEON Taman Maluri (2.9 miles)

KPJ Ampang Puteri Specialist Hospital (3 miles)

MyTown Shopping Centre (3.1 miles)

Sunway Velocity Mall (3.3 miles)

Cheras Leisure Mall (3.5 miles)


Room options

Family Deluxe

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

183 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Superior Queen

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

129 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Twin Deluxe

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

129 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Standard Queen No Window

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

118 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

King Deluxe

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

140 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Guest reviews of M Design Hotel @ Pandan Indah

Facilities

7.4

Cleanliness

7.7

Rooms

7.4

Service

7.6

Location

7.2

Dining

7.2

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 23:59

Before 12:00


Security deposit

MYR 50 per accommodation on arrival.

Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.


FAQs about M Design Hotel @ Pandan Indah

Is parking available at the property?

Limited parking is available on-site.


Are pets allowed at the property?

No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 14:00 to 23:59, and check-out is at 12:00. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request, but additional charges may apply.

Where is the hotel located in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located in Ampang (Pandan Indah), within a 10-minute drive of Berjaya Times Square and Petronas Twin Towers. It is approximately 5.5 km from KLCC Park and 5.1 km from Pavilion Kuala Lumpur.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property, and the minimum age for children to stay for free is not specified.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



  • M World Hotel
  • One World Hotel
  • Hilton Garden Inn Puchong
  • KL Empire Hotel USJ
  • Smile Hotel C180 Cheras Selatan
  • Bangi Resort Hotel
  • Putrajaya Marriott Hotel
  • Tenera Hotel

Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio