Go back to search

Hotel Mega Polo

$96
/ night

Avg. for October

Hotel Mega Polo - Image 1
Hotel Mega Polo - Room
Hotel Mega Polo - Room
Hotel Mega Polo - Reception
Hotel Mega Polo - Restaurant

Prices for Hotel Mega Polo

Select dates to see prices and availability

$96
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Hotel Mega Polo average $63 in January, the cheapest month, and $139 in December, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Hotel Mega Polo by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$63
February$95
March$97
April$80
May$85
June$76
July$71
August$82
September$94
October$96
November$126
December$139

Most expensive: December (~$139)

Cheapest: January (~$63)

About this property

Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a television in a common area.
Show more
  • Parking

  • Restaurant

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Business Center

  • Housekeeping

  • Safe-Deposit Box

Show all

Location

Rua Barão de Ladário,670, Bras, São Paulo, São Paulo State, Brazil

Mega Polo Moda (0.1 miles)

Feirinha da Madrugada (0.4 miles)

Mercado Municipal (1.1 miles)

Temple of Solomon (1.1 miles)

Rua 25 de Marco (1.2 miles)

Pinacoteca do Estado Museum (1.3 miles)


Room options

Standard Twin Room

Room details

1 Twin Bed
or
2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

129 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Mini Bar

Superior Double Room

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

129 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Crib(s) (Free)

Superior Triple Room

Room details

3× Twin Beds

Sleeps 3

129 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Crib(s) (Free)

Basic Studio Suite, 2 Twin Beds, No Windows

Room details

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

215 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Laptop Workspace

Superior Twin Room

Room details

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

129 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Crib(s) (Free)

Guest reviews of Hotel Mega Polo

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

Reviews of Hotel Mega Polo highlight its very convenient location inside the Brás shopping area for buyers, generally friendly service, and acceptable rooms, while also noting small spaces, some maintenance issues, occasional noise, and uneven value for the price.

Read more

Facilities

Mixed

Cleanliness

Mixed

Rooms

Basic

Service

Friendly

Location

Convenient

Dining

Tasty

Was this helpful?

10

Natieli

IAN-logo

Feb 3, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Hotel top
Hotel top

8

Isaias

IAN-logo

Jan 23, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Excellent location
Excellent location

8

Joseph

EXP-logo

Mar 6, 2024

·

Stayed 4 nights

Friendly staff
Friendly staff

10

GHANSHYAM

EXP-logo

Feb 3, 2022

·

Stayed 4 nights

All was good
All was good

10

Miguela

IAN-logo

3 weeks ago

·

Stayed 5 nights

Muito bom, lugar para compras
Muito bom, lugar para compras

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 16:30

Before 12:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.

Show more

FAQs about Hotel Mega Polo

Is parking available at the property?

Self parking is available on-site for a fee of BRL 60 per day. Parking is limited.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 14:00 to 16:30, and check-out is at 12:00. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request and could incur additional charges.

What is the hotel's location in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located in São Paulo (Bras), within a 5-minute drive of Rua 25 de Marco and Sala São Paulo Concert Hall. It is 2.2 mi (3.5 km) from Municipal Theatre of São Paulo and 2.7 mi (4.3 km) from Anhembi Convention Center.


What are the hotel's policies for guests staying with children?

One child 6 years old or younger stays free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding. Parents or guardians traveling with children under 18 must present the child's birth certificate and identity card at check-in.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio