Go back to search

Lakeview Homestay

$87
/ night

Avg. for October

Lakeview Homestay - Reception
Lakeview Homestay - Room
Lakeview Homestay - Room
Lakeview Homestay - Reception
Lakeview Homestay - Bathroom

Prices for Lakeview Homestay

Select dates to see prices and availability

$87
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Lakeview Homestay average $60 in July, the cheapest month, and $93 in February, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Lakeview Homestay by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$67
February$93
March$70
April$78
May$77
June$71
July$60
August$66
September$74
October$87
November$83
December$92

Most expensive: February (~$93)

Cheapest: July (~$60)

About this property

Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services.
Show more
  • Parking

  • Airport shuttle

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Tour Desk

  • Bicycle Rental

  • Luggage Storage

Show all

Location

No. 32, Dehua Street, Yuchi, Taiwan

Sun Moon Lake (0.1 miles)

Ita Thao Shopping Street (0.1 miles)

Ita Thao Pier (0.4 miles)

Sun Moon Lake Ropeway (0.8 miles)

Nine Frog Acrobats (1.5 miles)

Water Frog Head Trail (1.8 miles)


Room options

Superior Double Room, Lake View

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Separate Bathtub and Shower

Quadruple Room

Room details

2 Full Beds

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Quadruple Room, Lake View

Room details

2 Full Beds

Sleeps 4

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Double Room

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Guest reviews of Lakeview Homestay

Facilities

8

Cleanliness

7.7

Rooms

7

Service

7.8

Location

7

Dining

7

8

YU HUNG

HCM-logo

Feb 28, 2022

·

Stayed 1 night

環境不錯,湖景房還蠻大間,看出去的潭景也很棒
環境不錯,湖景房還蠻大間,看出去的潭景也很棒

8

Chih Hao

HCM-logo

Feb 22, 2022

·

Stayed 2 nights

老闆服務很親切、房務阿姨也都很貼心、服務很好
老闆服務很親切、房務阿姨也都很貼心、服務很好

6

Sheng Yuan

HCM-logo

Jan 28, 2022

·

Stayed 1 night

近碼頭及商店街,房間整潔但燈光偏暗且有些潮濕,早餐也相對簡單;另,晚上仍在施工,導致房內吵雜
近碼頭及商店街,房間整潔但燈光偏暗且有些潮濕,早餐也相對簡單;另,晚上仍在施工,導致房內吵雜

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 21:00

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.

Show more

FAQs about Lakeview Homestay

Is parking available at the property?

Free self-parking is available on-site.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A complimentary self-serve breakfast is served daily from 7:00 AM to 9:00 AM.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 3:00 PM to 9:00 PM, and check-out is at 11:00 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request.


Are airport shuttle services available?

Airport shuttle services are available; guests should contact the property to arrange transfers.

What accessibility features does the property offer?

The property features elevators and step-free entrances, making it accessible for guests with disabilities.


What is the location of the property in relation to nearby attractions?

The property is located within a 5-minute walk of Sun Moon Lake and Ita Thao Shopping Street, approximately 0.1 miles from Ita Thao Pier and 0.9 miles from Sun Moon Lake Ropeway.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property, and there is no minimum age for children to stay for free.


What are the policies regarding extra beds and cribs?

Rollaway beds are available for a fee of TWD 1000 per day. Advance request is required for confirmation.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio