Go back to search

Tai-Yi Red Maple Resort

$128
/ night

Avg. for October

Tai-Yi Red Maple Resort - Image 1
Tai-Yi Red Maple Resort - Room
Tai-Yi Red Maple Resort - Room
Tai-Yi Red Maple Resort - Reception
Tai-Yi Red Maple Resort - Restaurant

Prices for Tai-Yi Red Maple Resort

Select dates to see prices and availability

$128
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Tai-Yi Red Maple Resort average $107 in September, the cheapest month, and $130 in November, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Tai-Yi Red Maple Resort by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$116
February$125
March$120
April$119
May$120
June$114
July$108
August$108
September$107
October$128
November$130
December$126

Most expensive: November (~$130)

Cheapest: September (~$107)

About this property

Pamper yourself with a visit to the spa, which offers massages. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, gift shops/newsstands, and wedding services.
Show more
  • Parking

  • Airport shuttle

  • Restaurant

  • Business Center

  • Room Service

  • Tour Desk

Show all

Location

No. 176, Section 1, Jhong Shan Road, Puli, Taiwan

Liyu Tan Lake Scenic Area (1.8 miles)

Geographic Center of Taiwan (1.9 miles)

Huzi Shan (2.1 miles)

Guanyin Waterfall (2.5 miles)

Lungnan Natural Lacquerware Museum (2.9 miles)

Puli Town Night Market (3 miles)


Room options

Maple Double Room

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

420 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Deep Soaking Bathtub

Winter Love Quadruple Room

Room details

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Deep Soaking Bathtub

Winter Love Twin Room

Room details

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Deep Soaking Bathtub

Classic Quadruple Room

Room details

2 King Beds

Sleeps 4

452 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Deep Soaking Bathtub

Guest reviews of Tai-Yi Red Maple Resort

Facilities

8.8

Cleanliness

9.1

Rooms

8.7

Service

8.6

Location

8.6

Dining

8.6

8

玉珠

IAN-logo

Dec 30, 2025

·

Stayed 1 night

服務品質好
服務品質好

8

Alex

IAN-logo

Dec 19, 2025

·

Stayed 1 night

Yes’
Yes’

8

WUNJING

IAN-logo

Nov 9, 2025

·

Stayed 1 night

房間很棒,很乾淨,早餐選擇很多,可惜水壓有點小 退房時間未到,外籍員工一直敲門又按門鈴,感受不好,櫃檯明明有對講機告知房號退房,第一次遇到這樣的房務, 需再加強外籍員工訓練
房間很棒,很乾淨,早餐選擇很多,可惜水壓有點小 退房時間未到,外籍員工一直敲門又按門鈴,感受不好,櫃檯明明有對講機告知房號退房,第一次遇到這樣的房務, 需再加強外籍員工訓練

8

??

EXP-logo

Apr 6, 2025

·

Stayed 1 night

不錯
不錯

10

chen chi

IAN-logo

Feb 8, 2025

·

Stayed 1 night

非常喜歡
非常喜歡

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

Check-in from 15:00

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.

Show more

FAQs about Tai-Yi Red Maple Resort

Is parking available at the property?

Free self-parking is available on-site.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 7 AM to 9 AM.


Does the property allow pets?

Pets are not allowed at this property.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is at 3:00 PM and check-out is at 11:00 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request and may incur additional charges.


Is there an airport shuttle service available?

A roundtrip airport shuttle is available for a surcharge of TWD 2000 per vehicle (one way), and it operates 24 hours.

What accessibility features does the property offer for guests with disabilities?

The property features step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities in public areas. Specific details about room accessibility are not provided.


Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The property is located in Puli, just a 5-minute drive from the Geographic Center of Taiwan and Huzi Shan. It is approximately 12.4 miles (20 km) from Sun Moon Lake and 17.6 miles (28.3 km) from Cingjing Farm.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

One child 6 years old or younger stays free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding.


What are the policies regarding extra beds or cribs?

Rollaway beds are available for a fee of TWD 1000 per night. Advance request or confirmation may be required.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



  • Yadi Hotel
  • 冠月精品旅館-Puli Ease Hotel
  • Puli Diary
  • Hotel Modern Puli
  • West Hotel
  • Zhaody Hotel
  • Travel Light Hotel
  • Wo

Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio