Go back to search

Brackenridge Studios

$113
/ night

Avg. for October

Brackenridge Studios - Image 1
Brackenridge Studios - Room
Brackenridge Studios - Room
Brackenridge Studios - View from room
Brackenridge Studios - Reception

Prices for Brackenridge Studios

Select dates to see prices and availability

$113
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Brackenridge Studios average $103 in June, the cheapest month, and $137 in February, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Brackenridge Studios by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$130
February$137
March$130
April$135
May$112
June$103
July$108
August$119
October$113
November$119
December$122

Most expensive: February (~$137)

Cheapest: June (~$103)

About this property

Pamper yourself with a visit to the spa, which offers massages, body treatments, and facials. You're sure to appreciate the recreational amenities, including an indoor pool and a fitness center. Additional features at this lodge include com...
Show more
  • Parking

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Free Parking

  • Parking Onsite

Location

62 White Rock Road, Martinborough, New Zealand

Cambridge Road (2 miles)

Schubert Wines (2.1 miles)

Palliser Estate (2.2 miles)

Ata Rangi Vineyard (2.2 miles)

Margrain Vineyard (2.4 miles)

Martinborough Golf Club (2.6 miles)


Room options

4 Bedroom Cottage

Room details

4× King Beds
or
3× King Beds
and
8× Twin Beds

Sleeps 8

1356 ft²

Separate Dining Area
Deck or Patio
Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Fireplace
1 King Bed
or
2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

377 ft²

Deck or Patio
Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Deluxe Studio

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

377 ft²

Deck or Patio
Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Fireplace

Studio Magic

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

Deck or Patio
Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Cottage, 2 Bedrooms

Room details

4× Twin Beds
or
2 King Beds
and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 5

1033 ft²

Separate Dining Area
Deck or Patio
Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Fireplace

Guest reviews of Brackenridge Studios

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

Brackenridge Country Retreat & Spa offers a quiet rural retreat near Martinborough with spacious, comfortable cottages, DIY breakfast supplies, and popular facilities like an indoor pool, gym, and day spa, supported by friendly, responsive staff.

Read more

Facilities

Great

Cleanliness

Mixed

Service

Friendly

Location

Quiet

Dining

Enjoyable

Was this helpful?

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 16:30

Before 10:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.

Show more

FAQs about Brackenridge Studios

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free self-parking is available on-site, but it is limited.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM.


Does the property allow pets?

Yes, pets are allowed in specific rooms only, with a fee of NZD 50 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 2:00 PM to 4:00 PM, and check-out is at 10:00 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be arranged by contacting the property in advance.


What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property offers limited wheelchair accessibility, including step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities in public areas.

Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The property is located in Martinborough, just a 4-minute drive from Palliser Estate and 5 minutes from Cambridge Road. It is 2.2 miles from Schubert Wines and Ata Rangi Vineyard.


Does the property have a swimming pool?

Yes, there is an indoor pool and an outdoor heated pool available for guests.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

One child aged 4 years old or younger stays free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding.


What are the policies regarding extra beds and cribs?

The property offers cribs for a fee of NZD 30 per stay. Advance request is required for cribs.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information




  • Parehua Resort
  • The Martinborough Hotel

Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio