Go back to search

Balneario de Corconte

From

$127
/ night
Balneario de Corconte - Image 1
Balneario de Corconte - Image 2
Balneario de Corconte - Image 3
Balneario de Corconte - Image 4
Balneario de Corconte - Image 5

Prices for Balneario de Corconte

Select dates to see prices and availability

From

$127
/ night

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Balneario de Corconte average $111 in May, the cheapest month, and $141 in August, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Balneario de Corconte by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
May$111
June$115
July$128
August$141
December$129

Most expensive: August (~$141)

Cheapest: May (~$111)

About this property

#CheckIn:. Checkout:
  • Parking

  • Restaurant

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Tour Desk

  • Banquet Facilities

  • Safe-Deposit Box

Show all

Location

Km 90 Crtra. N-623 Santander/Burgos, Valle De Valdebezana, Castile and León, Spain

Room options

Double Or Twin Room

Room details

2 Twin Beds
or
1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

140 ft²

Garden View
Mountain View
Heating
Safety Deposit Box
Private Bathroom
1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

172 ft²

Garden View
Lake View
Heating
Safety Deposit Box
Private Bathroom

Guest reviews of Balneario de Corconte

Facilities

7.1

Cleanliness

7.2

Rooms

7.5

Service

7.9

Location

7.1

Dining

7.1

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property Policies

Check-in

Check-out

Check-in from 14:00

Before 12:00


FAQs about Balneario de Corconte

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, there is free parking available on-site.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is at 14:00 and check-out is at 12:00. Early or late check-in/check-out availability and costs are not specified.


Where is the hotel located?

The hotel is located at Km 90 Crtra. N-623 Santander/Burgos, in Valle de Valdebezana, Castille and Leon, Spain, less than 200 meters from the shores of the Ebro reservoir.

Does the hotel have a swimming pool?

Yes, there is an indoor swimming pool available.


Are children allowed at the hotel?

Children are allowed at the property, but specific age policies for free stays are not provided.


What are the policies for extra beds and cribs?

A rollaway bed is available for a fee of EUR 20.0 per day. Specific policies for cribs are not mentioned.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

September 2026
October 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio