OYO 121 Hua Hin Goodview

US$15
/ night

Avg. for October

OYO 121 Hua Hin Goodview - Image 1
OYO 121 Hua Hin Goodview - Room
OYO 121 Hua Hin Goodview - Room
OYO 121 Hua Hin Goodview - View from room
OYO 121 Hua Hin Goodview - Reception

Prices for OYO 121 Hua Hin Goodview

Select dates to see prices and availability

US$15
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at OYO 121 Hua Hin Goodview average US$13 in the cheapest month (August) and US$20 in the most expensive month (December), based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at OYO 121 Hua Hin Goodview by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
JanuaryUS$18
FebruaryUS$16
MarchUS$17
AprilUS$18
MayUS$14
JuneUS$14
JulyUS$15
AugustUS$13
SeptemberUS$14
OctoberUS$15
NovemberUS$17
DecemberUS$20

Most expensive: December (~US$20)

Cheapest: August (~US$13)

About this property

Don't miss out on recreational opportunities including an outdoor pool and an indoor pool. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access and bike repair services. Getting to nearby attractions is a breeze ...
  • Free wi-fi

  • Room service

  • Housekeeping

  • Safe-deposit box

  • Fishing

  • Luggage storage

Location

34/222 Soi 94, Hua Hin, Thailand

Hua Hin Market Village (0.4 Miles)

Bangkok Hospital (0.5 Miles)

Hua Hin Beach (0.5 Miles)

BlúPort Hua Hin Resort Mall (0.6 Miles)

San Paulo Hua Hin Hospital (1 Miles)

Hua Hin Railway Station (1.1 Miles)


Room options

Standard Double Room

1 Double Bed

Sleeps 2

232 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Deluxe Double Room

1 Double Bed

Sleeps 2

232 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Guest reviews of OYO 121 Hua Hin Goodview

Facilities

7.9

Cleanliness

8.6

Rooms

8.6

Service

8.8

Location

7.9

Dining

8.2

10

Paul

IAN-logo

4 weeks ago

·

Stayed 13 nights

Good location not to noisy considering it’s opposite wonderland
Good location not to noisy considering it’s opposite wonderland

10

Darren

IAN-logo

15 Jun 2026

·

Stayed 8 nights

Great value for money. Good location for bars around Soi 94, short walk to Soi 80 walking street. Short walk to the beach. If you're staying at this hotel, most likely you're a party animal so the noise at wonderland won't affect you. Wonderland noise stops around midnight to 1am. Surprisingly the room is quiet.
Great value for money. Good location for bars around Soi 94, short walk to Soi 80 walking street. Short walk to the beach. If you're staying at this hotel, most likely you're a party animal so the noise at wonderland won't affect you. Wonderland noise stops around midnight to 1am. Surprisingly the room is quiet.

8

Johnny

IAN-logo

4 May 2026

·

Stayed 26 nights

Yes
Yes

10

mike

EXP-logo

17 Mar 2026

·

Stayed 13 nights

Breakfast was 20 metres evening meal directly across road best bar 40 metres ,7/11.50 meters , so perfect for someone with limited mobility .
Breakfast was 20 metres evening meal directly across road best bar 40 metres ,7/11.50 meters , so perfect for someone with limited mobility .

10

Jacek

EXP-logo

30 Dec 2025

·

Stayed 28 nights

Good inexpensive hotel
Good inexpensive hotel

Property policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 23:59

Before 12:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.


FAQs about OYO 121 Hua Hin Goodview

Is parking available at the property?

Free self-parking is available on-site.


Does the hotel allow pets?

No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 14:00 to 23:59, and check-out is at 12:00. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request, but additional charges may apply.

Where is the hotel located in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located in the heart of Hua Hin, within a 10-minute walk of Hua Hin Market Village and Hua Hin Beach. It is 0.6 miles from BlúPort Hua Hin Resort Mall and 1.1 miles from Hua Hin Railway Station.


Does the hotel have a swimming pool?

The property features both an outdoor pool and an indoor pool.


What are the hotel's policies for guests staying with children?

One child 6 years old or younger stays free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate programme
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio